Difference between revisions of "Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Canaan Township"

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Pywikibot v.2)
 
m (Merlin moved page Caldwell's Atlas 1873/Canaan to Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Canaan Township without leaving a redirect: Moving.)
(No difference)

Revision as of 13:11, 3 August 2016

Last Name First Name Section(s)
Ackerman George 15
Allaman Simon 14
Armstrong Harrison 30
Armstrong Wm. 31
Armstrong Thomas 31
Armstrong C 31, 32
Armstrong T. A. 31
Ault F 2
Baker Daniel 36
Baker D. Hrs. 5
Barkholder R 19
Barnard A 19
Barnard Jacob 7
Barnard S. J. 18
Barns James 20, 21
Bates 33
Bauman Fredric 14
Bechtel I 22
Benjamine B. V. 1, 2
Benjamine Samuel 2
Bidelle J 4, 5
Billman Jacob 36
Billman John 3
Bishop A 15, 16
Bishop Adam 22
Blocker J. H. 26
Blocker J. W. 26
Bowers J 22
Bowman Daniel 27
Bowman Geo. Sr. 4
Bowman John 6
Brenizer John 28
Brinkerhoff A 30
Brinkerhoff James 30
Brinkerhoff John 32
Burkholder Wm. 4
Burns Edwin 8
Caskey Wm. 35, 36
Christy James 4
Coats Steven 1
Cockrell John 6, 7
Cockrell R. M. 6
Correll John 36
Coulter S. M. 1
Crane C. G. 11
Crane Z. Z. 1, 2, 11
Crites Isaac 31
Crites J 35
Eabey G 18
Ebey Tobias 12
Eshleman Henry 25
Evins T. C. 22
Ewing Cyrus 15
Ewing Elizabeth 30
Ewing Margaret A 7
Ewing Mary 11
Ewing Samuel E. Jr 7
Ewing Simon 30
Feeman Charles 35
Feeman Peter 35
Fetzer Barnhart 25, 33
Fetzer F 19
Fetzer Frederick W 29
Fetzer George 3, 4
Fetzer Jac. 33
Fetzer M. V. 34
Fetzer Martin 25
Fetzer Peter 24
Fetzer Valentine 29
Fike Frederick 28
Fike John 22, 26, 27
Fike Michael 21, 28
Fouch Josiah 35
Frary E 5
Frary O. A. 5, 8
Fritz J 15
Garberick Wm. 33
Garver G 18
Gaul David 34
Gaut S 31
Gearhart Jacob 6
Gepford A 19
Gilbert Enoch 28, 33
Gingery E 1
Gingery E 1
Gingery John 24
Gingery Jonathan 24
Glime Frederick 22
Gottschick G 14
Griner Frederick 33
Grisold James 1
Groop George 27
Grunder Henry 36
Grunder Lanah 35
Grunder Louisa 35
Haas Baltasar 28
Hartsel John 19
Haskins F. N. 10
Hendrake J 4
Hendrix Anna 23
High John 11
Hill Benjamin 9
Hoffhine S. A. 34
Hoff David 28
Hoff Jac. B 36
Hoisington Wirum 21, 22
Holinger S 35
Hotchkiss Henry 16
Hotchkiss Sarah 21
Houck M 8
Houstedler Emanuel 23
Houstedler John 23
Huff John 23
Huntsberger J 17
Idleman 5
Irvin George 32
James Gilbert 3
James L. B. 2
Johnson F. A. 22, 23
Johnson James M. Hrs. 23
Johnson John 34, 35
Keck Henry 5, 8
Keeney C. R. 27, 34
Keeney J. J. 12
Keeney Thomas A 21, 22
Keeney Truman 11
Kerns John 5
Kerns S. F. 7
Kerr R 1
Kessinger Jacob 9
Kessinger John 19
Kessinger Peter 34
Key Tobias 12
Kidd J. M. 1
Kidd S 1
Kieffer 4
Kindig Moses 20
Kinney John 33
Kintner D 35
Kintner J 35
Kline Jacob 28
Knapp S. J. 5
Lewis H. T. 13
Lewis L 16
Lewis Wm. H 13
Little David 35
Lusk Robert 1, 2
Mathes George 9
Mathes Martin 3
McConnell James 26
McFillin Robert 8
McGlenen John 13, 14
McGlenen Joseph 12
McGlenen Richard 13
McIlvain George 14
Merryman J. W. 33
Merryman S. S. 33
Miller G. R. 22
Miller Michael 35
Miner L 1
Miner Nathan
Moore R 35
Mulhollan Mrs. S. 34
Naftzger S 7
Naggle John 11, 12
Nairn T 16
Norton James 5
Notestine David Hrs. 20
Notestine Isaac 10
Notestine Jac. L. 19, 20
Oller Abraham 30
Oller Mrs. M. 29
Oller Z 30
Orr James 19
Orr W. S. 18
Oswald Wm. 19
Owen Myers 1
Palmer J. W. 25
Parmenter Alfred 18
Peak Elizabeth 11
Peak Henry 11
Perkins John 6
Petzer V 19
Pinkerton Jac. 35
Porter C 1
Reader Gleason 15
Reed David 22
Rees Rush 33
Rhodes Samuel 34
Richerdson George 4, 9
Rogers Wm. 4
Romich Andrew 14
Sanders Isaac 17
Scott Wm. 21
Sell Jacob 16, 17
Shafer H 19
Shaw B 15
Sherman R 15
Shilling A. J. 7
Shilling John 18
Shoemaker Wm. 24, 25, 26
Shrefler G 5
Slater Joseph 13
Slemmons John 24
Slemmons M 14
Slemmons S. M. 13, 24
Smith D. N. 10
Smith Ezra 4
Smith Henry 5, 9
Smith Jacob 26, 27
Smith James 15
Smith John 28
Smith Mrs. T. 15
Smith Wm. 4, 15
Snell E 15
Snell J 22
Sommers Abrahem 19
St. John S. A. 2
Stanford Wm. 2
Stanton Peter 1, 2
Stebbins G. W. 12
Stebbins W. P. 12
Stratton Cyrus 17
Stratton Daniel 17
Summer Demas 32
Swann F 17
Talley Josiah 18
Tauten Church 15
Taylor E 19
Taylor Joseph Hrs. 18
Taylor Wm. 18
Thornton 12
Tiller G 34
Tokler Wm. 11
Van Doren P. Z. 16
Walter M 5
Ward Sarah 1
Weimer George 10
Weldey John 3
Wells Isaac 2
Wells John 2
Whitmore Samuel 9
Whonsetler Daniel 15, 16, 20
Whonsetler Jacob 3, 10
Whonsetler Philip 16
Whonsetler Samuel 29
Wiedrich George 2, 8
Wiles Daniel 16, 21, 22
Wiles David 17, 19, 20
Womer R 15
Woodward Joseph 2
Write M 19
Yoder J 35
Younker Martin 25
Zellers Henry 28
Zimmerman J 35
Zimmerman Samuel 34
Zuver Jacob 9, 10