Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Water Production & Recovery (Wooster, Ohio)
(view source)
Revision as of 09:26, 8 September 2021
140 bytes added
,
09:26, 8 September 2021
→BETTER WATER WORKS: WHAT WOOSTER WANTS AND CAN WELL HAVE; Report of Water Extension Commission to the City Council, Wooster, Oh. Nov. 19, 1894
Line 205:
Line 205:
! CITY.||Deaths from all causes||Deaths from Typhoid Fever
! CITY.||Deaths from all causes||Deaths from Typhoid Fever
|-
|-
−
||Cincinnati,
Oh
.||6840||252?
+
||Cincinnati,
O
.||6840||252?
|-
|-
||Pittsburg and Allegheny City, Pa.||7328||495
||Pittsburg and Allegheny City, Pa.||7328||495
Line 224:
Line 224:
! CITY.||Deaths from all causes||Deaths from Typhoid Fever
! CITY.||Deaths from all causes||Deaths from Typhoid Fever
|-
|-
−
||
Data 1
||
Data 2
||
Data 3
+
||
Brooklyn, N. Y.
||
20593
||
194
|-
|-
−
||
Data 5
||
Data 6
||
Data 7
+
||
New Orleans, La.
||
6875
||
45
|-
|-
−
||
Data 9
||
Data 10||Data 11
||
+
||
Columbus, O.
||
1836
||
38
|-
|-
+
||Indianapolis, Ind.||1987||57
+
|-
+
||Memphis, Tenn.||1697||83
+
|-
+
||New York city, Croton water-sheed, (thoroughly protected)||43378||848
|}
|}
Jyergin
97,797
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
About WCOORC
Donation Guidelines
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Recent changes
Random page
Portals
Main page
Organizations
Genealogy
Local History
Resource Help
How-to Guides
How-to Videos
History Videos
Finding Aids
Source Citations
Tools
Special pages
Printable version