Wayne County Topics

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Last name First name Company name Subject Month Year Page
College of Wooster Photo February 1963 1
Graham Paul Hog Farm February 1963 4
Graham Dick Hog Farm February 1963 4
Elliott Howard D. Boy Scout February 1963 6
Elliott H.B. Family February 1963 6
Elliott Corrine Family February 1963 6
Elliott Dianne Family February 1963 6
Elliott Phillip Family February 1963 6
Elliott Karen Family February 1963 6
Beaver Mrs. Paul Photo February 1963 6
Larry Mrs. Photo February 1963 6
Meshew Mrs. Keith Photo February 1963 6
Ridenbaugh Mrs. Donad Photo February 1963 6
Fahrni Mrs. Raymond Photo February 1963 6
John Mrs.Powers Photo February 1963 6
Guthrie Dr. W, D. Photo February 1963 7
Elliott Cliff Photo // Family February 1963 7
Kuntz Francis Photo February 1963 7
OakCrest Photo June 1963
Jones Mr/Mrs. Walter Family June 1963 1
Douglas John Family June 1963 6
Jones Jane Family June 1963 6
Jones James Family June 1963 6
Jones Ann Family June 1963 6
Jones Jerry Family June 1963 6
Johnson Red Staff June 1963 6
Jones Jerry Staff June 1963 6
Jones Water Staff June 1963 6
Barnes Bud Staff June 1963 6
Franks Kenneth Staff June 1963 6
Orr Merle Staff June 1963 6
Biggs John Staff June 1963 6
Green Chopping Photo June 1963 4
Elling David Sure Is Hot! Photo July 1963 1
Elling Mr/Mrs. Photo July 1963 1
Young Mr. Harry Pullet Grower Photo July 1963 5
Harry Young Farm July 1963 5
Wayne County Astronomical Society Members July 1963 6
Barnes Clifford Members July 1963 6
Specht Miles Members July 1963 6
McClarran Spencer Members July 1963 6
Spratley William Members July 1963 6
Keptner Joan Members July 1963 6
Winkler Ed Members July 1963 6
Werner William Members July 1963 6
Varian Hal Members July 1963 6
Johnson John Members July 1963 6
Compton Charles Members July 1963 6
Walton Rick Members July 1963 6
Vodra Dick Members July 1963 6
Boys Village Photo December 1963 1
Thompson Dale Photo // Family December 1963 6
Thompson Harlene Photo // Family December 1963 6
Thompson Danny Photo // Family December 1963 6
Thompson David Photo // Family December 1963 6
Thompson Jan Photo // Family December 1963 6
Price Leonard Photo December 1963 6
Miller Herbert C. Photo December 1963 6
Smucker Welker, J Photo December 1963 6
Kropf Harold Photo December 1963 6
Fair Don Photo December 1963 6
Snell Harold Photo December 1963 6
Hartler Ed Photo December 1963 6
Domer Fred K. Photo December 1963 6
Wible Cal Photo December 1963 6
Tissol Robert Photo December 1963 6
Freeman Robert Photo December 1963 6
Mitchell Curtiss C Photo December 1963 6
Broadhurst Al Photo December 1963 6
Woodruff Art Staff December 1963 7
Phipps James Staff December 1963 7
Hartley Randall Staff December 1963 7
Geis Arvine Staff December 1963 7
Dairy Farm Photo June 1964 1
Gilmore Mr./Mrs.Lester O. Photo June 1964 1
Demolition of Wooster Photo June 1964 4
Hardware Bulding June 1964 4
Dr. Lester O.Gilmore Family Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Margaret Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Elizabeth Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Bryant Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Jim Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Mrs. Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore Dr. Photo // Family June 1964 6
Gilmore James Photo // Family June 1964 6
Soap Box Derby Photo July 1964 1
Meyer Tim Photo July 1964 1
Meyer Mr./Mrs. Dale Photo July 1964 1
Ogden Larry Photo July 1964 1
Ogden Mr./ Mrs. John Photo July 1964 1
Miller Barney Committee July 1964 6
Bucher Bud Committee July 1964 6
Hile Denny Committee July 1964 6
Dunkle Phil Committee July 1964 6
Wickham Bob Committee July 1964 6
Nussbaum Wayne Committee July 1964 6
Erwin Mickey Committee July 1964 6
Manges Bob Committee July 1964 6
Sweeney Dan Committee July 1964 6
Flickinger Paul Committee July 1964 6
Brauneck Al Committee July 1964 6
Werntz Richard D. Committee July 1964 6
Jewell Hadley Committee July 1964 6
Dawson Stan Committee July 1964 6
Meyer Dale Committee July 1964 6
Nelson Virgil Committee July 1964 6
Keslar Larry Committee July 1964 6
Bucher Harry Committee July 1964 6
Jewell Hadley Directors July 1964 6
Grosjean Walter Directors July 1964 6
Hely Henry Directors July 1964 6
Dawson Stan Directors July 1964 6
Erwin Mickey Directors July 1964 6
Public Works of Wooster Photo September 1964 1
Zimmerman Walter Photo September 1964 1
Hollopeter Roebrt Photo September 1964 1
Laubach Walter Photo September 1964 1
Mackey Geralsd Photo September 1964 1
Slayer Harold Photo September 1964 1
Cuthbertson Mayor R.E. Photo September 1964 1
Ramey E.Z. Photo September 1964 1
Frake D.C. Photo September 1964 1
Heckman Howard Photo September 1964 1
Martin Herbert Photo September 1964 1
Walton Homer Photo September 1964 1
Hollopeter Robert Staff September 1964 6
Kersetter Mary Alice Staff September 1964 6
Chapman James Staff September 1964 6
Detrow Donald Staff September 1964 6
Clark R.D. Staff September 1964 6
Simon Melvin Employee September 1964 6
Dilucca John Employee September 1964 6
Houston Robert Employee September 1964 6
Divito Chef Employee September 1964 6
Gray James Employee September 1964 6
Martin Herbert Employee September 1964 6
Thompson Donald Employee September 1964 6
Ramseyer Warren Employee September 1964 6
Cayo Geraldine Employee September 1964 6
Horn Jessie Employee September 1964 6
Markley Ruth Employee September 1964 6
Spigelmire, Sr. Ernest Employee September 1964 7
Laubach Walter Employee September 1964 7
Cooper Samuel Patcher September 1964 7
Frake Da'las Patcher September 1964 7
Baker Ronald Patcher September 1964 7
Firestone Fred Patcher September 1964 7
Finley Dennis Patcher September 1964 7
Gingery Ernest Patcher September 1964 7
Kittle Clarence Cleaner September 1964 7
Auble Lawrence Cleaner September 1964 7
Zile Mark Van Cleaner September 1964 7
Huxley John Repair Men September 1964 7
Chenevey Laverne Repair Men September 1964 7
Fought Robert Repair Men September 1964 7
Wilbur Berkey Family Photo October 1964 6
Berkey Adeline Photo // Family October 1964 6
Berkey Karen Photo // Family October 1964 6
Berkey Beth Photo // Family October 1964 7
Berkey Ted Photo // Family October 1964 7
Berkey Wilbur Photo // Family October 1964 7
Wooster Airport Photo August 1964 1
Soil Fertility August 1964 4
Shuey Walter Photo // Family August 1964 6
Shuey Ruth Photo // Family August 1964 6
Rev. George Browne Photo November 1964 1
Wooster Community Hospital November 1964 6
Childrens Department November 1964 6
Chaplin Brown November 1964 6
Yoder Martin Lady of the Month December 1964 6
Yoder Bill Photo // Family December 1964 6
Yoder Joan Photo // Family December 1964 6
Yoder Heidi Photo // Family December 1964 6
Yoder Christina Photo // Family December 1964 6
Yoder Lena Photo // Family December 1964 7
Yoder Alice Photo // Family December 1964 7
Downtown Office Staff New Year January 1965 1
Adams Virginia Staff January 1965 1
Keener Nancy Staff January 1965 1
Moretti Alice Staff January 1965 1
Landman Louise Staff January 1965 1
Shelly Connie Staff January 1965 1
Guenther Carol Staff January 1965 1
Yoder Martha Staff January 1965 1
Yoder Jackie Staff January 1965 1
Hines Ruth Staff January 1965 1
Mills Alice Staff January 1965 1
Freligh Martha Staff January 1965 1
Westfall Jane Staff January 1965 1
Norton Priscilla Staff January 1965 1
Swank Virginia Staff January 1965 1
Drecher Linda Staff January 1965 1
Wharton Shirley Staff January 1965 1
Arnold Elaine Staff January 1965 1
Leitch Carol Staff January 1965 1
Shriver Janet Staff January 1965 1
Hendershot Connie Staff January 1965 1
Grassman Claudia Staff January 1965 1
Young Dorothy Staff January 1965 1
Pinnicks Dottie Staff January 1965 1
Palus Anita Staff January 1965 1
Fath Elaine Staff January 1965 1
Sinclair Sandra Staff January 1965 1
Sanderson John Staff January 1965 1
Armtrong Pete Staff January 1965 1
Drabenstott Larry Staff January 1965 1
Peters Hugh Staff January 1965 1
Landis David Staff January 1965 1
Schar Ken Staff January 1965 1
Christopher David Staff January 1965 1
Zuercher Herman Staff January 1965 1
Maurer David Staff January 1965 1
Camp Ellis Staff January 1965 1
Stellwagon Bob Staff January 1965 1
Shearer Creed Staff January 1965 1
Fisher Jack Staff January 1965 1
Smucker Bill Staff January 1965 1
Rouch Bill Staff January 1965 1
Biggs Bob Staff January 1965 1
Glass R. Dale Higher Farm Income January 1965 4
Wheeler Bob Scouter of the Year January 1965 6
Wheeler Bess Photo // Family January 1965 6
Wheeler Mike Photo // Family January 1965 6
Wheeler Judy Photo // Family January 1965 6
Anderson Tom Wayne County Fairgrounds January 1965 6
Bohl Phil Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Adams Jack Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Evans Forest Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Meshew Keith Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Shapiro Tom Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Anderson Doug Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Kelly Randy Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Viar John Patrol Leader Council January 1965 7
Homer Hoover Photo February 1965 6
Hoover Agnes Family February 1965 6
Hoover Mary Family February 1965 6
Quota Club Photo March 1965 1
Miller Treva Models March 1965 1
Caylor Faye Models March 1965 1
Rearick Mary Francis Models March 1965 1
McComas Marie Members March 1965 6
Pritchard Margaret Members March 1965 6
Crater Janet Members March 1965 6
Husted Betty Members March 1965 6
Bahl Frances Members March 1965 6
Ackerman Marie Members March 1965 6
Tieche Ruth Members March 1965 6
Stauffer Margaret Members March 1965 6
Williams Doris Members March 1965 6
Smith Lucille Members March 1965 6
Fisher Deltha Members March 1965 6
Carson Grace Members March 1965 6
Garver Florence Members March 1965 6
Bates Florence Members March 1965 6
Hartman Martha Members March 1965 6
Wagner Alice Members March 1965 6
Schromen Gene Members March 1965 6
Cook Yvonne Members March 1965 6
Snyder Wanda Members March 1965 6
Horn Alice Members March 1965 6
Elling Betty Members March 1965 6
Hetman Harriet Members March 1965 6
Hudson Kathryn Members March 1965 6
Englander Florence Members March 1965 6
Moore Marguerite Members March 1965 6
King Evelyn Members March 1965 6
Snyder Helen Members March 1965 6
Bechtel Glorene Members March 1965 6
McGrew Opal Members March 1965 6
Emsley Lucille Members March 1965 6
Funck Jeanne Members March 1965 6
Hanzel Grace Members March 1965 6
Heaton Martha Members March 1965 6
Johnson Lucille Members March 1965 6
Jones Grace Members March 1965 6
Carroll Mary Members March 1965 6
Joss Edith Members March 1965 6
Miller Katherine Members March 1965 6
Johnson Florence Members March 1965 6
Kauffman Eva Members March 1965 6
Nodelin Lilly Members March 1965 6
McConahay Ruth Members March 1965 6
Saibene Ruth Members March 1965 6
Amster Helen Members March 1965 6
Bechtel Beulah Members March 1965 6
Werner Marjorie Members March 1965 6
Swager Agnes Members March 1965 6
Stayton Ruth Members March 1965 6
Snyder Eola Members March 1965 6
Skelton Jessie Members March 1965 6
Schaffter Marie Members March 1965 6
Ackerman Marie Executive Board March 1965 6
Heaton Martha Executive Board March 1965 6
Husted Betty Executive Board March 1965 6
Tieche Ruth Executive Board March 1965 6
Moore Marguerite Executive Board March 1965 6
Swager Agnes Executive Board March 1965 6
Crater Janet Executive Board March 1965 6
Bahl Frances Executive Board March 1965 6
Schaffter Marie Executive Board March 1965 6
Beautification Commitrr Members May 1965 6
Chellis John Members May 1965 6
Young Ray Members May 1965 6
Miller Stanley Members May 1965 6
Arnold Harold Members May 1965 6
Pittinger Tom Members May 1965 6
Stevens Frank Members May 1965 6
Craig Vernon Members May 1965 6
Snoody Larry Members May 1965 6
Wissler Lou Members May 1965 6
Fauceglia Pat Members May 1965 6
Houghton Robert Members May 1965 6
Emerson Fritz Members May 1965 6
Wertz Bill Members May 1965 6
Cuthbertson Mayor R.E. Members May 1965 6
Persons Gordon Members May 1965 6
Beattie James, D.R. Members May 1965 6
Nadelin Euegen,Sr Members May 1965 6
Hostetler Wayne Hostetler Farm Photo June 1965 1
Dairy Industry June 1965 6
Hostetler Jim Photo // Family June 1965 6
Hostetler Brucee Photo // Family June 1965 6
Hostetler Ruth Photo // Family June 1965 6
Hostetler Larry Photo // Family June 1965 6
Mrs.Hartman Photo July 1965 6
Hartman Martha Woman of the Month July 1965 6
Hartman David Photo // Family July 1965 6
Hartman Bill Photo // Family July 1965 6
Hartman Jeff Photo // Family July 1965 6
Hartman Barbara Photo // Family July 1965 6
Hartman Bobby Photo // Family July 1965 6
The Hartman Cottage July 1965 7
The City Book Store July 1965 7
Horn Nursing Home Photo August 1965 6
Barr Miss Bonnie Member August 1965 6
Kemp Gwen Candstripper August 1965 6
Spitler Dennis Member August 1965 6
Hughes Mikke Member August 1965 6
Maurer Karen Member August 1965 7
Trahan Cindy Member August 1965 7
Postlewait Linda Member August 1965 7
Wachtel Janet Member August 1965 7
Red Stocking Revus Photo September 1965 5
Evans Ted Member September 1965 5
Cook Harold Member September 1965 5
Strater Jack Member September 1965 5
Chapman Tom Member September 1965 5
Shaw Ann Member September 1965 5
Talbot Dick Member September 1965 5
Erwin Mickey Member September 1965 5
Triplett Jean Member September 1965 5
Smailes Libby Member September 1965 5
Red Cross Disaster Service Photo September 1965 6
Beeler Gladys Photo September 1965 6
Johnson Robert Photo September 1965 6
Nicholas Arthur Photo September 1965 6
Beeler Mrs. Myles Photo September 1965 6
Scmidt Ray Photo September 1965 6
Snyder John Photo September 1965 7
Long Milton Photo September 1965 7
Kauffman Miss Ilah Photo September 1965 7
Crawford Mrs.Robert Photo September 1965 7
Shutt Mrs. Dale Photo September 1965 6
Rev. Kenneth Ashman Photo November 1965 6
Ashman Mrs. Photo // Family November 1965 6
Ashman Cynthia Photo // Family November 1965 6
Ashman Carolman Photo // Family November 1965 6
Ashman Linda Photo // Family November 1965 6
Oswald Gary Photo // Family November 1965 6
Kauffman Paul Photo November 1965 7
Grace College November 1965 7
Give-A-Christmas Photo December 1965 6
Dix Raymond E. Publisher of Daily Record December 1965 6
Evans Ted Manager December 1965 6
Ash Richard Secretary December 1965 6
Murray Harold Editor December 1965 6
Emsley Mrs. Lucille Welfare Director December 1965 7
Heeter Robert Program Director December 1965 7
Lang Alan Announcer December 1965 7
Bank of Wooster January 1966 1
Arnold Elaine Staff January 1966 1
Marty Joyce Staff January 1966 1
Swank Virginia Staff January 1966 1
Beers Judy Staff January 1966 1
Holmes Katherine Staff January 1966 1
Adams Virginia Staff January 1966 1
Shelly Connie Staff January 1966 1
Keener Nancy Staff January 1966 1
Pagniano Nacy Staff January 1966 1
Budd Alice Staff January 1966 1
Sinclair Sandy Staff January 1966 1
Freligh Martha Staff January 1966 1
Rea Betty Staff January 1966 1
Norton Priscilla Staff January 1966 1
Shelly Gladys Staff January 1966 1
Grassman Claudia Staff January 1966 1
Walkrow Ruth Staff January 1966 1
Hendershot Connie Staff January 1966 1
Elliot Janet Staff January 1966 1
Alexander Barbara Staff January 1966 1
Westfall Jane Staff January 1966 1
Ellsworth Karen Staff January 1966 1
Snyder Dottie Staff January 1966 1
Moretti Alice Staff January 1966 1
Shriver Janet Staff January 1966 1
Marty Sharon Staff January 1966 1
Hines Ruth Staff January 1966 1
Baker Pat Staff January 1966 1
Mills Alice Staff January 1966 1
Sanderson Jonh Staff January 1966 1
Armstrong Richard Staff January 1966 1
Rouch Bill Staff January 1966 1
Young Charles Staff January 1966 1
Christopher David Staff January 1966 1
Peters Hugh Staff January 1966 1
Shearer Creed Staff January 1966 1
Camp Ellis Staff January 1966 1
Lee Mike Staff January 1966 1
Maurer David Staff January 1966 1
Stellwagon Bob Staff January 1966 1
Fisher Jack Staff January 1966 1
Gatz Tom Staff January 1966 1
Smucker Bill Staff January 1966 1
Biggs Bob Staff January 1966 1
Dietz Wayne Staff January 1966 1
Schar Ken Staff January 1966 1
Parker John Area Extension Agents January 1966 5
Whisler Marshall K Agents January 1966 5
Martin Charles M. Agents January 1966 5
McDonough Tom Agents January 1966 5
Amstutz Peggy Secretary January 1966 5
Barger Linda Secretary January 1966 5
Boy Scouts January 1966 6
Lamb Larry Larry Lamb Family January 1966 6
Lamb Kim Larry Lamb Family January 1966 6
Lamb Carol Larry Lamb Family January 1966 6
Lamb Duke Larry Lamb Family January 1966 6
IdaSue Schools Photo October 1965 1
Wooster Bus Services Photo February 1966 1
Ralph Giffen February 1966 6
Giffen Mrs. Photo // Family February 1966 6
Giffen Kathie Photo // Family February 1966 6
Giffen David Photo // Family February 1966 6
Thomas Vernon Bus Drivier February 1966 7
Woldford James Bus Driver February 1966 7
Tuttle Ralph Bus Driver February 1966 7
John Swigart Photo May 1966 1
Wooster Disposal May 1966 4
High School May 1966 4
Swigart John Photo // Family May 1966 6
Swigart jaCK Photo // Family May 1966 6
Swigart Keith Photo // Family May 1966 6
Swigart Harry Photo // Family May 1966 6
Harry Mykrantz Jersey Farm June 1966 1
Guy Kister Old Mill Stream June 1966 1
Millbrook Mill July 1966 6 & 7
Wooster High School Photo September 1966 1
Ladd Paul Principal September 1966 1
Maurer Stadium September 1966 1
W.C.N.B. September 1966 5
Computers September 1966 5
LeRoy R. Watt September 1966 6
Watt Tom Photo // Family September 1966 6
Watt sUE Photo // Family September 1966 6
Watt Becky Photo // Family September 1966 6
Watt Cherly Photo // Family September 1966 6
Dice Donald Board of Education September 1966 6
Kindsvatter John Board of Education September 1966 6
Neal Glen Board of Education September 1966 6
Groop George Board of Education September 1966 6
Shapiro Sam Board of Education September 1966 6
Kean Elementry School September 1966 7
Daniel and Clarice Parmelee Musicians November 1966 1
Pollock Mr. & Mrs. Robert Photo November 1966 1
Pollock Marcia Photo November 1966 1
Parmelle Joanne Photo // Family November 1966 6
Parmelle Paul Photo // Family November 1966 6
Parmelle Clarice Photo // Family November 1966 6
Parmelle Dan Photo // Family November 1966 6
Parmelle Lynee Photo // Family November 1966 6
Wooster Orcrestra November 1966 7
Wooster Inn November 1966 7
John McSweeney Photo December 1966 6
McSweeney Abby Photo // Family December 1966 6
Dr. Robert N. Wright Photo January 1967 1
Johnson John Photo // Family January 1967 7
Johnson James Photo // Family January 1967 7
Wright Cathy Photo // Family January 1967 7
Johnson Melissa Photo // Family January 1967 7
Saurer Bobby Photo // Family January 1967 7
Wright Paul jr Photo // Family January 1967 7
Johnson Carl Photo // Family January 1967 7
McKay-Wright Margaret Photo // Family January 1967 7
Tom Pittenger Scout of the Year February 1967 1
Pittenger William Roy Photo // Family February 1967 6
Pittenger Elizaberth Photo // Family February 1967 6
Pittenger Robert Allen Photo // Family February 1967 6
Pittenger Sharon Photo // Family February 1967 6
George Groop Photo March 1967 1
Groop Eva Photo // Family March 1967 6
Dice Donald Board of Education March 1967 7
Kindsvatter Dr. John Board of Education March 1967 7
Neal Glen Board of Education March 1967 7
Watt LeRoy Board of Education March 1967 7
Shapiro Sam Board of Education March 1967 7
E.U.B .Church March 1967 7
Helen Amster Photo April 1967 1
Amster Alvin Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Blair Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Greg Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Stephen Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Douglas Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Sydney Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Elaine Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Bliss Photo // Family April 1967 6
Amster Miriam Photo // Family April 1967 7
Amster Kimberly Photo // Family April 1967 7
Amster Sidney Photo // Family April 1967 7
Amster Jer Photo // Family April 1967 7
Snyder Miss. Quota Club April 1967 7
Pritchard Mrs. Quota Club April 1967 7
Stauffer Miss. Quota Club April 1967 7
Joss Mrs. Quota Club April 1967 7
Cook Miss. Quota Club April 1967 7
Williams Miss. Quota Club April 1967 7
McComas Mrs. Quota Club April 1967 7
Schromen Miss. Quota Club April 1967 7
The Amster Shoe Store April 1967 7
Joe Hartzler Dairy Farm Photo June 1967 1
150th birthday of Marshallville Photo July 1967 1
Kiefer Mrs. Margaret Photo July 1967 1
Martin Mrs. Myrtle Photo July 1967 1
Albert Rev. Douglas Photo July 1967 1
Croyle Sam Photo July 1967 1
Varga George Photo July 1967 1
Snyder Carl Photo July 1967 1
Marshallville Fire Department July 1967 6
Wayne County Airport Photo September 1967 1
Russ Lugenbeal September 1967 6
Lugenbeal Bonnie Photo // Family September 1967 6
Lugenbeal Terry Photo // Family September 1967 6
Lugenbeal Virginia Photo // Family September 1967 6
Lugenbeal Lisa Photo // Family September 1967 6
Lugenbeal Michael Photo // Family September 1967 6
Foss David Directors September 1967 7
Yund William Directors September 1967 7
Drumm William Directors September 1967 7
Hesson Arch Directors September 1967 7
Crouthers Lyle Directors September 1967 7
Harris Don Directors September 1967 7
Perrone Joe Directors September 1967 7
Agnes Art Directors September 1967 7
Eberhardt Ed Directors September 1967 7
Buchman Amos Directors September 1967 7
Watkins Dr. Richard Directors September 1967 7
Buehler Gene Directors September 1967 7
Smith Buck Directors September 1967 7
Mel Riebe & Ken Nemeth Sport Mentor October 1967 1
Fritz Photo // Family October 1967 6
Bob Photo // Family October 1967 6
Mary Anne Photo // Family October 1967 6
John Roth Jr. Farm Photo November 1967 6
Roth Mrs. Photo // Family November 1967 6
Roth Jayne Photo // Family November 1967 6
Roth Jo Ann Photo // Family November 1967 6
Dr. Albert I. and Mary Good Christmas Couple December 1967 1
Presbyterian Church December 1967 6
Good Kimry Photo // Family December 1967 7
Singh Mrs. K.B. Photo // Family December 1967 7
Singh Melissa Photo // Family December 1967 7
Good Phillip Photo // Family December 1967 7
Good Dr. A. I. Photo // Family December 1967 7
Good K.B. Photo // Family December 1967 7
WCNB Employees Photo January 1968 1
Shelley Connie Employee January 1968 1
James Virginia Employee January 1968 1
Hand Pat Employee January 1968 1
Freligh Martha Employee January 1968 1
Grassman Claudia Employee January 1968 1
Tittle Barbara Employee January 1968 1
Hines Ruth Employee January 1968 1
Ellsworth Karen Employee January 1968 1
Marty Joyce Employee January 1968 1
Biggs Robert Employee January 1968 1
Walkerow Ruth Employee January 1968 1
Shirver Janet Employee January 1968 1
Moretti Alice Employee January 1968 1
Pagniano Nancy Employee January 1968 1
Mills Alice Employee January 1968 1
Budd Alice Employee January 1968 1
Hartzler Dianne Employee January 1968 1
Shriver Sandra Employee January 1968 1
Spencer Marilyn Employee January 1968 1
Hochstetler Sandra Employee January 1968 1
Norton Priscilla Employee January 1968 1
Bechtel Janet Employee January 1968 1
Armstrong Richard Employee January 1968 1
Arnold Elaine Employee January 1968 1
Crago Carolyn Employee January 1968 1
Alexander Barbara Employee January 1968 1
Swank Virginia Employee January 1968 1
Westfall Jane Employee January 1968 1
Arnsby Lucille Employee January 1968 1
Hendershot Connie Employee January 1968 1
Keener Nancy Employee January 1968 1
Sanderson John Employee January 1968 1
Schar Ken Employee January 1968 1
Firebaugh John Employee January 1968 1
Guenther Richard Employee January 1968 1
Vaughn Jim Employee January 1968 1
Christopher David Employee January 1968 1
Rouch William Employee January 1968 1
Young Charles Employee January 1968 1
Zuercher Herman Employee January 1968 1
Stellwagon Robert Employee January 1968 1
Maurer David Employee January 1968 1
Camp Ellis Employee January 1968 1
Krabill Harold Employee January 1968 1
Fisher Jack Employee January 1968 1
Van Zile Edward Employee January 1968 1
Wayne Bears Scouter of the Year February 1968 1
Bears Dean Photo // Family February 1968 6
Bears Dennis Photo // Family February 1968 6
Bears Diane Photo // Family February 1968 6
Madisonburg E.U.B. Church February 1968 6
Howard Teague & Clark Bucher Photo February 1968 1
Pancake Day April 1968 6
Garden Clubs Photo May 1968 1
Rennecker Walter Photo May 1968 6
Baxstrom Mrs. Emil West Lincoln Way Club May 1968 6
Mowrery Mrs. Arlo West Lincoln Way Club May 1968 6
Mtyers Mrs. Charles Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Dilyard Cheryl Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
McConahay Dawn Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Hough Laura Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Dilyard Susan Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Kachmar Joan Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Dilyard Julie Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Williams Cheryl Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Houghton Perri Buds & Blossoms Club May 1968 6
Hartzler Dianne Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Bresson Barb Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Brubaker Lynn Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Bucholz Helen Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Wrestler Herb Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Orr Larry Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Riggenbach Art Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Gasser Gary Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Marthey Paul Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Davis Gail Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Numbers Bev Rural Youth Council June 1968 5
Gross Ann Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Lerch Annabelle Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Jones Ann Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
McCord Donna Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Threis Joann Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Fry Kay Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Shamp Susan Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Hotch Edna Jr. Progress LeaugeJr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Butdorf Ruth Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Becker Eloise Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Buterbaugh Beverly Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Null Nancy Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Katterheinrich Paula Jr. Progress Leauge June 1968 6
Parks & Recreation Dept. June 1968 6
Swiss Chalet June 1968 6
Dan Mishler Man of the Month . July 1968 1
Joe Lebovitz Value Center Grand Opening August 1968 1
Lebovitz Marcia Photo // Family August 1968 6
Lebovitz Rose Photo // Family August 1968 6
Lebovitz Shelley Photo // Family August 1968 6
College Hills Village Photo October 1968 1
Rev.Eugene H. Buxton 20 Years of St. James Episcopal Church September 1968 1
Buxton Mrs. Photo // Family September 1968 6
St. James Church September 1968 7
BankAmericard Credit Cards November 1968 1
Postal Service Henry Heyl & Cliff Morrison December 1968 1
Heyl Grace Family December 1968 6
Beam Ms. Lillian Wayne County Cancer Society December 1968 7
Quota Clob 50 years of Quota January 1969 1
Tieche Ruth Member January 1969 6
Stammer Doris Members January 1969 7
Ambsy Lucille Members January 1969 7
Schromen Gene Quota Members January 1969 7
Hudson Katherine Quota Members January 1969 7
Nadelin Lilly Quota Members January 1969 7
Bates Fkirence Quota Members January 1969 7
Cook Yvonne Quota Members January 1969 7
Johnson Lucille Quota Members January 1969 7
Bahl Fran Quota Members January 1969 7
Maurer Marie Quota Members January 1969 7
McComas Marie Quota Members January 1969 7
Funk Pat Quota Members January 1969 7
Crater Janet Quota Members January 1969 7
Stammer Doris Quota Members January 1969 7
Carson Grace Quota Members January 1969 7
Smith Lucille Quota MembersQuota Members January 1969 7
Williams Doris Quota Members January 1969 7
Hartman Martha Quota Members January 1969 7
Pritchard Margaret Quota Members January 1969 7
Ambsy Lucile Quota Members January 1969 7
Stauffer Margaret Quota Members January 1969 7
Husted Betty Quota Members January 1969 7
Ackerman Marie Quota Members January 1969 7
Tieche Ruth Quota Members January 1969 7
Hansel Grace Quota Members January 1969 7
Alan Lang Photographer February 1969 1
Project Deaf February 1969 5
Killinger Kenyon A. Scouter of the Year February 1969 6
Howard & Esther Grenert Photo Sep-Oct 1972 1
Harold K. Heizer Scouter of the Year Jan-Feb 1972 1
Yost Karen Junior Achievement Jan-Feb 1972 4
Ball Dick Junior Achievement Jan-Feb 1972 4
Troyer Dave Junior Achievement Jan-Feb 1972 5
Hartzler Dianne Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Campbell Diana Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Budd Alice Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Rummell Janice Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
McCarthy Nikki Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
James Barbara Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
McKelvey Sue Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Edington Nancy Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Miller Pat Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Franks Shirley Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Hand Pat Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Hendershot Claudia Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Arnsby Lucile Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Moore Linda Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Norton Priscilla Main Office StaffMain Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Scott Betty Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Shriver Sandra Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Hines Ruth Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Freligh MARt Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gerber Carole Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Spencer Marilyn Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gerber Terri Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Shriver Janet Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Shelly Gladys Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Geiser Dorothy Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Ingold Barbara Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Swank Virginia Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Oyer Sherry Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Kitchen Kathy Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Marthey Renee Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Casey Connie Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Baker Annette Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gashow Janet Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Elliot Ronald Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Walkerow Ruth Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Kaufman Marguerite Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Anrold Eliane Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Basford William Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Bury Gordon Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Fisher Jack Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Krabill Harold Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Vaughn Jim Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Johnson James Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Zuercher Herman Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Maurer David Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Stricker Keith Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Irvin David Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Lee Michael Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Ross William Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Camp Ellis Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Stelllwagon Robert Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Leeper George Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Christopher David Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Rouch William Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
McComas Ed Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Sanderson John Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Dilyard John Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Armstrong Richard Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Biggs Robert Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Smith James Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Mills Alice Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Garver Betty Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gilson Carolyn Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Adams Janet Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Pierce Gloria Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Drake Kathy Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Catanzarite Shirley Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Anna Zoe Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Palus Anita Main Office Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gasser Alma Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Gilson Roy Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Andress Cathy Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Bowers Judy Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Sargeant Dianne Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Peters Mary Ann Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Krabill David Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
McIllvaine Carol Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Hudson Connie Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Peters Lydia Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Holzworth Jane Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Fry Irene Cleveland-Beall Staff Jan-Feb 1972 5
Scouter of the Year Jan-Feb 1972 1
Rev. Guy Morton Westwood Baptist Church March-April 1973 1
Yoder Mrs. Curtis Arts and Crafts March-April 1973 5
Brant Mrs. Charles Arts and Crafts March-April 1973 5
Morton Vicki Photo // Family March-April 1972 6
Morton Lynn Photo // Family March-April 1972 6
Morton Valerie Dawn Photo // Family March-April 1972 6
Morton Guy Earl Photo // Family March-April 1973 6
Wooster Township March-April 1972 7
Monroe Charles WCNB Building January 1954 1
Koledzujski Stanley WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Shammo Scott WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Hodge Irving WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Clevenger Roy WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Crock Mike WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Thompson Blake WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Carmony, Jr. Wayne WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Hoffer Marvin WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Henshaw Bill WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Armstrong Howard WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Geiser, Jr. C.B. WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Kittle Denver WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Bricker Dean WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Dickason Norman WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Bricker Jim WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Sterling Ford WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Baer Harley WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Boling Glen WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Burkey Chester WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Wycoff W.L. WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Burkey Dwight WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Hahn Richard WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Berk Raymond WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Martin Howard WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Grindstaff Grover WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Clark E.W. WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Jentes Alvin WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Lautenschlager Earl WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Miller Arthur WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Mohr Bob WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Leeper George WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Ring R.L. WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
Dunham Galae WCNB Represenvatives January 1954 3
WCNB Bank Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Yoder Martha Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Malloy Margaret Staff and EmployeesStaff and Employees March 1954 1
Miller Donna Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Krabille Anna Mae Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Bricker Wilda Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Kauffman Thelma Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Lerch Clara Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Biggs Bob Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Shamp JoAnn Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Hines Ruth Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Lemon Mary Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Burkholder Mary Ann Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Conrad Twila Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Ely Verna Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Swank Virginia Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Weinman Harriett Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Bullens Sara Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Shelly Gladys Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Franks Jane Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Briton Velma Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Lowe Duane Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Shearer Creed Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Lerch John Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Krabill Harold Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Camp Ellis Staff and EmployeesStaff and Employees March 1954 1
Stwellwagon Bob Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Monroe Charles Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Fisher Jack Staff and Employees March 1954 1
Prairie Lane Walter Jolliff June 1954 1
Antique Automobiles Photo July 1954 1
City Play Ground Photo August 1954 1
Marvin Hoffer August 1954 3
Biggs Robert Farm Representative August 1954 4
Monroe Charles Farm Representative August 1954 4
Wayne County Fairgrounds Photo September 1954 1
Hines Steve Baby Beef Club Work September 1954 3
Hines Sam Baby Beef Club Work September 1954 3
Briton Mrs. Velma 19 years of bank service September 1954 4
Hank the Clown September 1954 7
Merry-Go-Round September 1954 7
Pioneer Room September 1954 7
Mr. Atlee Hunsinger Farm Wayne County Farms October 1954 1
Turkey Day U.S.A El-Mist Turkey Farm November 1954 1
Herman Mrs. Mary E Kitchen Pride November 1954 3
Firestone Mr. & Mrs. Owners November 1954 5
Ackerman Mr. Howard November 1954 7
Wallace Miss Olive November 1954 7
Wise Mrs. Marlene November 1954 7
Dr. Delbert Lean Memorial Chaple December 1954 1
Weekley Mr. Louis Photo December 1954 3
Scotch Pine Tree December 1954 3
Rich Mr. Alvin Photo December 1954 6
Wayne County Bank Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Edwards Harold L Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Hudson Ceylon E Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Dix Raymond E. Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Noble Donald A. Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Taggart David A. Board of Dictators January 1955 1
Mayor Johnson January 1955 `7
Samuel Hirshik January 1955 8
Wooster Garden Club David Taggerts May 1955 1
John Canankamp May 1955 3
Ohio National Guard Clark-Yoder Studio August 1955 1
Elliot Jack Member August 1955 6
Gilson Roy Member August 1955 6
Rouch Mrs. Nettie Bookeeper August 1955 7
Wooster Rubber Company Industrial Growth January 1956 1
Noble Mr. Donald E Industrial Growth January 1956 6
Hutchinson Forest Photo January 1956 7
Ted Evans Modern Sleigh February 1956 1
Seiwert Mr. Robert C Orrville Industry February 1956 6
Fejes Mr. Julius Photo February 1956 6
Berkey Mr. Roger Photo February 1956 6
OARDC Flowers Betty Swartzwalder May 1956 1
Hayden Harry J Member May 1956 6
Anderson Earl G MemberMember May 1956 6
Chittenden L.R. Member May 1956 6
Gordon Keith S. Member May 1956 6
Specht Jack Member May 1956 6
Stayton Hershel Member May 1956 6
Stayton Ruth Member May 1956 6
Braun Alfred E. Member May 1956 6
Perrone Joseph M. Member May 1956 6
Hoffer Farm Marvin G & Harold M. Hoffer June 1956 1
447th Military Government Co. June 1956 4
Witt Carl Photo June 1956 5
Ling Stuart Photo June 1956 5
Dalton Publishing Co. June 1956 7
Douglas Lee Photo June 1956 7
Davis Harold Photo June 1956 7
Nolt Herbert Photo June 1956 7
Blosser Fred Photo June 1956 7
Summer Fun Wooster Municipal Pool July 1956 1
Soap Box Derby July 1956 4
Hawks Harry H. Livestock Sale July 1956 5
Coleman Gene Recreational Director July 1956 7
Stout Carol Assistants July 1956 7
Lear Dottie Assistants July 1956 7
Patterson Patti Assistants July 1956 7
Cummins Connie Assistants July 1956 7
Bauman Wm Assistants July 1956 7
Strock Danny Assistants July 1956 7
Deffenbaugh Ricchard Assistants July 1956 7
Cook Mary Assistants July 1956 7
Dunham Phil Assistants July 1956 7
Bond Mrs. Bert Assistants July 1956 7
Mr.Carl A.Bradford Dog Days August 1956 1
Richard Guy Man of the Month August 1956 4
Bradford Carl H. Photo // Family August 1956 5
Bradford Carl Photo // Family August 1956 5
Bradford Lillian Photo // Family August 1956 5
Bradford Carl Jr Photo // Family August 1956 5
Bradford Jerry Photo // Family August 1956 5
Egg Factory August 1956 6
Potato Chip Co August 1956 7
George I. Petit Man of the Month September 1956 4
Orrvill Bedding Co. September 1956 6
4-H Activity Members-of-the-Year November 1956 1
Younker Ruth Members-of-the-Year November 1956 1
Firestone Becky Members-of-the-Year November 1956 1
Steiner Roger Members-of-the-Year November 1956 1
Briggs Bruce Members-of-the-Year November 1956 1
Smucker Jim Member November 1956 4
Gindlesberger Anita Quee of Junior Fair November 1956 4
Talent Hunt November 1956 4
Laper Mrs. Roxie Lady of the Month November 1956 5
Silver Dorothy Silver Brothers CO. November 1956 6
Hume John Silver Brothers CO. November 1956 6
Silver Jack Silver Brothers CO. November 1956 6
Silver Dan Silver Brothers CO. November 1956 6
Town and Country Christmas December 1956 1
Farm Records December 1956 4
Hunt Dr. Charles H. Man of the Month December 1956 5
Wooster Glass Company December 1956 6
Wayne County Bank Bank Staff January 1957 1
Swank Virginia January 1957 1
Miles Jane January 1957 1
Yoder Martha January 1957 1
Coccia Alice January 1957 1
Spurrier Betty January 1957 1
Mandolin Barbara January 1957 1
Young Dorothy January 1957 1
Briton Velma January 1957 1
Besson Bernie January 1957 1
Ely Verna January 1957 1
Roska Mary January 1957 1
Hines Ruth January 1957 1
Wilson Beverly January 1957 1
Freligh Martha January 1957 1
Brenner Judy January 1957 1
Mowrer Linda January 1957 1
Snider Carol January 1957 1
Lemon Mary January 1957 1
Shearer Creed E. January 1957 1
Sanderson John January 1957 1
Stellwagon Bob January 1957 1
Biggs Bob January 1957 1
Fisher Jack January 1957 1
Smucker Bill January 1957 1
Camp Ellis January 1957 1
Rouch Bill January 1957 1
Maurer Dave January 1957 1
Weaver Doyle January 1957 1
Lowe Duane January 1957 1
Vernon Del January 1957 1
Eberhart Fire Chief Lloyd Man of the Month January 1957 3
Krabill Harold Branch Staff January 1957 5
Rouch Netty Branch Staff January 1957 5
Schrock Mary Ann Branch Staff January 1957 5
Robinett Jean Branch Staff January 1957 5
Graber Lavina Branch Staff January 1957 5
Gilson Ray Branch Staff January 1957 5
Ash Dick Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Donahue Pat Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Burden William Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Gish Gene Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Jones Clyde Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Wingert Howard Toastmaster Club January 1957 6
Gilbert Stuarts portrait George Washington February 1957 1
Webster R Men of the Month February 1957 3
Bryner T Firemen February 1957 3
Eberhart Lloyd Firemen February 1957 3
Billiar R Firemen February 1957 3
Brenneman L Firemen February 1957 3
Holmes T Firemen February 1957 3
Poulson C Firemen February 1957 3
Fiskes L Firemen February 1957 3
Shuch E Firemen February 1957 3
Fiscus D Firemen February 1957 3
Wilson R Firemen February 1957 3
Slater K Firemen February 1957 3
Hoffman Mrs. J.A. Chairman February 1957 4
Boston Mrs. George Chairman February 1957 4
Andress Mrs. Russell Chairman February 1957 4
Burkey Mr. Chester Cows February 1957 5
Schrock Abe Cows February 1957 5
Gordon Donald K. Kenneth S. Gordon INC. February 1957 6
Gordon Keith S. Kenneth S. Gordon INC February 1957 6
Walters Chief Kenneth E. Man of the Month Photo March 1957 4
Hog Farrowing Crates March 1957 5
Collier Charles Collier Printing Co., INC. March 1957 6
Wintersteen Ed Manager March 1957 6
Smithville St. Pauls Church Church April 1957 1
Jesse Moores Greenhouse April 1957 4
People of the Month April 1957 5
Wilson Sargeant James April 1957 5
Yund Sargeant Carl April 1957 5
Aukerman Captain Glenn April 1957 5
Walters Chief Kenneth April 1957 5
Kinney Captain Clifford April 1957 5
Kauffman Sargeant Fred April 1957 5
Wedge William April 1957 5
Goodrich Patrolmen Robert April 1957 5
McCloskey Stanley April 1957 5
Poulson Rolland April 1957 5
Lehman David April 1957 5
Whapman John April 1957 5
Pulson Russel April 1957 5
Bateman Charles April 1957 5
Darr Charles April 1957 5
Ginther Vesta April 1957 5
Kauffman Rhea April 1957 5
Keillor Viola April 1957 5
Brenneman Hazel April 1957 5
Daugherty Hazel April 1957 5
Kinney Helen April 1957 5
Wolbaugh Rowena April 1957 5
Jolliff Ed April 1957 6
Jolliff Paul April 1957 6
Jolliff Leo April 1957 6
May Flowers Mrs. Bushnell May 1957 1
Harry Mr. Scott Man of the Month May 1957 4
Merion Bluegrass May 1957 5
Crabgrass May 1957 5
Dandelions May 1957 5
Plantains May 1957 5
Coca-Cola Bottling CO. May 1957 6
June Vows Marriage June 1957 1
Wesley C. Brown June 1957 5
Brown Judith Photo // Family June 1957 5
Brown Dora Photo // Family June 1957 5
Brown Kenneth Photo // Family June 1957 5
Brown Dean D. Photo // Family June 1957 5
Medal Brick & Til CO. June 1957 6
Wooster Community Swimming Pool High Dive July 1957 1
Howard Fred S. Man of the Month July 1957 4
Farm Combing July 1957 5
Sandy Supply CO. July 1957 6
WCNB New Building August 1957 1
Dustman Mrs. George A. Man of the Month August 1957 4
Amstutz Loren Amstutz Hatchery August 1957 5
Amstutz Poultry Farm August 1957 5
Evans Ted WWST-Radio August 1957 6
Wayne County Fair Photo September 1957 1
Buss Walter Man of the Month September 1957 5
Westfall Mrs. A.A. Members September 1957 4
Wise Mrs. Luther Members September 1957 4
Howard Mrs. Martin Members September 1957 4
Arnold Mrs. D.E. Members September 1957 4
Moorehead Mrs. Paul Members September 1957 4
Foltz Mrs. Wayne Members September 1957 4
McCoy Mrs. Mary Members September 1957 4
McKeal Mrs. James Members September 1957 4
Mohr Mrs. Floyd J. Members September 1957 4
Mohr Mrs. Preston Members September 1957 4
Mcfadden Mrs. Robert Members September 1957 4
Westfall Mrs. Don Members September 1957 4
Westfall A.A. Members September 1957 4
Wise L.A. Members September 1957 4
Moorehead Paul Members September 1957 4
Arnold D.E. Members September 1957 4
Brubaker Walter Manager of Wayne Theaters September 1957 6
City Ed Mott Manager of Schine's Theaters September 1957 6
Saunders Mrs. Dawin World Community Day Members October 1957 3
Thomas Mrs. V.W. Members October 1957 3
Kardo Mrs. James Members October 1957 3
Boston Mrs. George Members October 1957 3
Thomas Mrs. Daniel Members October 1957 3
Taggert Frank Men of the Month October 1957 4
Ebright M.C. October 1957 4
Halterman Roy October 1957 4
Markaley Mr.Ruth October 1957 4
Armstrong Richard Photo // Family October 1957 3
Armstrong Raymond Photo // Family October 1957 5
Armstrong Marjorie Photo // Family October 1957 5
Armstrong John Photo // Family October 1957 5
Lincolnway West Elementry October 1957 6
Varian Captain Max R. Ohio National Guard October 1957 6
Smith Lt. George F. Ohio National Guard October 1957 6
Starkey Lt. William J. Ohio National Guard October 1957 6
Thanksgiving Photo November 1957 1
Rural Youth Dance November 1957 4
Miller Judge Adrian W. Man of the Month November 1957 6
Waynedale Stock Farm December 1957 5
Brenneman Judge Myron T. Man of the Month December 1957 6
John Hofacacre New Year Baby January 1958 1
Norton Harold W. Man of the Month January 1958 6
Myers Pauline Photo January 1958 6
Lincoln Penny Victor D. Brenner February 1958 1
Freeman Howard R. Chore Mechanization February 1958 5
Rike Sheriff Glenn A. Man of the Month February 1958 6
Tyrell Martin Staff February 1958 7
Kurtz Wayne Staff February 1958 7
Gibbs Willima Staff February 1958 7
Rike Glenn Staff February 1958 7
Carillon Albert Staff February 1958 7
Lewis Wayne Staff February 1958 7
Otto Charles Staff February 1958 7
National Cash Registers Electronic Posting March 1958 1
McIlvaine Ben Man of the Month March 1958 6
Spring Signs Easter April 1958 1
New Depoit System April 1958 5
Lautenschlager Earl Man of the Month April 1958 6
Moody Clyde Members April 1958 7
Howman Marcella Members April 1958 7
Beery Laura Members April 1958 7
Swinehart John Members April 1958 7
Mrss. Ruth Williams Lady of the Month May 1958 6
1850 s.w. Corner of Pubblic Squares Wooster, Ohio June 1958 1
Metzler Walter H. Man of the Month June 1958 6
Patty Lynn Elling Call of the Wild July 1958 1
Arick Miss Ola Lady of the Month July 1958 6
New WCNB Building Open House Aug-Sep 1958 1
Dalton Jim Architects Aug-Sep 1958 2
Dalton Robert Architects Aug-Sep 1958 2
Bogner Richard General Contractors Aug-Sep 1958 2
Hudson Ceylon General Contractors Aug-Sep 1958 2
Bogner Robert General Contractors Aug-Sep 1958 2
Biggs Bob Ass't Vice-President Aug-Sep 1958 3
Shearer Creed Vice-President Aug-Sep 1958 3
Yoder Martha Ass't Cashier Aug-Sep 1958 3
Bresson Bernie Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Lowe Duane Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Shriver Mary Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Payne Cindy Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Armstrong Pete Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Maurer David Member Aug-Sep 1958 5
Brenner Judy Member Aug-Sep 1958 8
Kick Marilyn Member Aug-Sep 1958 8
Fissell George Member Aug-Sep 1958 8
Weaver Doyle Member Aug-Sep 1958 8
Swank Virginia Superviser Aug-Sep 1958 6
Miles Jane Bookkepper Aug-Sep 1958 6
Roska Mary General Books Aug-Sep 1958 6
Freligh Martha Proof Operators Aug-Sep 1958 6
Hines Ruth Proof Operators Aug-Sep 1958 6
Hart Judy Member Aug-Sep 1958 6
Odenkirk Sally Member Aug-Sep 1958 6
Guenther Carol Member Aug-Sep 1958 6
Wilson Beverly Member Aug-Sep 1958 6
Leedy Carolyn Member Aug-Sep 1958 6
Fisher jACK Vice-President Aug-Sep 1958 7
Sanderosn John Ass't Cashier Aug-Sep 1958 7
Vernon Dell Interviewer Aug-Sep 1958 7
Moretti Alice Receptionist Aug-Sep 1958 7
Rouch Bill Interviewer Aug-Sep 1958 7
Westfall Martha Mr. Camps Secretary Aug-Sep 1958 10
Camp Ellis Cashier Aug-Sep 1958 10
Hudson Ceylon E Chairman of Board Aug-Sep 1958 11
Taggart David A. Pre. Aug-Sep 1958 11
Overholt John D. Vice- President Aug-Sep 1958 11
Dix Raymond E. Owner of Daily Record Aug-Sep 1958 11
Noble Donald E. Vice-President Of Rubbermaid Inc. Aug-Sep 1958 11
Edwards Harold L. Sec'y. & Treas. Aug-Sep 1958 11
Wooster High School Football Team October 1958 1
Kleinhenz Mrs. Lene People of the Month October 1958 6
Kinney Mrs. Betty October 1958 6
Graven Marion October 1958 6
Marks Mrs. Adelia October 1958 6
McConnell E.J. October 1958 6
Morgan Raymond O. October 1958 6
Ralph Baker Family Thanksgiving November 1958 1
Baker Mrs. Elva November 1958 1
Schmidt Mrs. Lucille November 1958 1
Schmidt Gary November 1958 1
Schmidt Paul November 1958 1
Baker John November 1958 1
Schmidt Greg November 1958 1
Baker Louise November 1958 1
Baker Jun November 1958 1
Baker Jim November 1958 1
Leedy James K. Man of the Month November 1958 6
Kauffman Richard Asst. Prosecuting Attorney November 1958 7
Kline Mrs. Phyllis Stenographer November 1958 7
Shelly Mrs. Ford Receptionist November 1958 7
W.C. Children's Home Christmas December 1958 1
Christmas Trees December 1958 5
Kinney Paul Man of the Month December 1958 6
A New Day Photo January 1959 1
Werner Mr. Don Owner January 1959 5
Mann Opal Worker January 1959 5
Liezert John Worker January 1959 5
Werner's Frozen Food Center January 1959 5
Grosenbaugh Louie Scouter of the Year January 1959 6
Grosenbaugh Carol Photo // Family January 1959 6
Grosenbaugh Mrs. Louie Photo // Family January 1959 6
Grosenbaugh Dick Photo // Family January 1959 6
Boy Scout Month Steve Billiar February 1959 1
Acker Mr. William Man of the Month February 1959 6
Acker Mrs. W.H. Photo // Family February 1959 6
Wayne County Home February 1959 7
Celtic Cross Irish Cross March 1959 1
Catners Donald W. Boat Maker March 1959 3
Adair Dr. Lyman A. Man of the Month March 1959 4
Iceman Mrs. Marabelle Nurses March 1959 5
Gerig Mrs. Elizabeth Nurses March 1959 5
Wood Mrs. Vivian Nurses March 1959 5
Garver Mrs. Florence Nurses March 1959 5
4-H Activites March 1959 7
Parker Lee Staff March 1959 6
Strock J. Robert Staff March 1959 6
Becker Foster Staff March 1959 6
Kiser Max Staff March 1959 6
Ricketts Mrs. Georgianna Staff March 1959 6
Fisher Mrs. Jane Staff March 1959 6
Jogan Mrs. Peggy Staff March 1959 6
Brenneman Mrs. Marguerite Staff March 1959 6
Weather in Wooster Rainy Days April 1959 1
Moore Donald Staff April 1959 5
Lea Mr. John R. Man of the Month April 1959 6
Lea Mrs. Evalynn Family April 1959 6
Wayne County Schools April 1959 6
Sheppard Miss.Pauline Office Secretary April 1959 7
Sidle Raymond Staff April 1959 7
Parfitt Donald Staff April 1959 7
Burlingame Roy Staff April 1959 7
Black Ken Staff April 1959 7
Kasapis Paul Staff April 1959 7
Douglas Glen Staff April 1959 7
Berry Thomas L Staff April 1959 7
Irwin Arthur J Staff April 1959 7
Emerson Clifford Staff April 1959 7
Douglas M.W. Staff April 1959 7
Golden Daffodils William Wordsworth's Poem May 1959 1
Hofacre Michael Well Driller May 1959 4
Greenhouse Vegetables May 1959 5
Lowry Howard F. 0 Man of the Month May 1959 6
Summer Path Photo June 1959 1
Grady Roy I. Man of the Month June 1959 6
Wayne County Historical Society June 1959 6
Wooster Community Swimming Pool Sink or Swim July 1959 1
Rudy Kathy Instructor July 1959 1
Dicker Art Swimmers July 1959 1
Mowrer David Swimmers July 1959 1
Detrow Jon Swimmers July 1959 1
Simmons Beth Swimmers July 1959 1
Comin Mr. Donald Kitchen Garden July 1959 5
Bell Mr. Donald S. Man of the Month July 1959 6
Kay Kurt Photo // Family July 1959 6
Bell Mrs. Photo // Family July 1959 6
Bell Donald Photo // Family July 1959 6
Lady Don-Due Mr. & Mrs. Jack Reesmans dog August 1959 1
Gartner Ray Egg Farm August 1959 4
Oil and Gas Business August 1959 5
Krauss William E. Man of the Month August 1959 6
Krauss Eric Charles Photo // Family August 1959 6
Krauss Judy Ann Photo // Family August 1959 6
Krauss Roscoe Photo // Family August 1959 6
Krauss Ruth Ann Photo // Family August 1959 6
Krauss William C. Photo // Family August 1959 6
First Day Of School Photo September 1959 1
Steiner Mrs. Grace Lady of the Month September 1959 2
Steiner Duane Photo // Family September 1959 2
Steiner Harold Photo // Family September 1959 2
Steiner Janet Photo // Family September 1959 2
Oil & Gas Business September 1959 6
Hamblin Ralph Geologist September 1959 6
Arthur Miller Lake Fall Scene October 1959 1
Corn Picker October 1959 4
Oil and Gas Business October 1959 5
Cornelius Mr. Boyd Man of the Month October 1959 6
Cornelius David Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Charles Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius James Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Susan Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Mrs. Snyder Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Juanita Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Wade Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Jeffrey Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Zoe Ann Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Rroger Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Mrs. Wade Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Georgene Keim Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Louie Carter Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Louie Thomas Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Julia Ann Photo // Family October 1959 6
Cornelius Mrs. Boyd Photo // Family October 1959 6
Staff October 1959 7
Bucklew James Staff October 1959 7
Weaver Jim Staff October 1959 7
Weaver Dick Staff October 1959 7
Aber Cliff Staff October 1959 7
Van Zile Jim Staff October 1959 7
Smith Ronnie Staff October 1959 7
Henderlong Carol Staff October 1959 7
Cornelius Wade Staff October 1959 7
Cornelius Boyd Staff October 1959 7
Shaffer Bill Staff October 1959 7
Mr. & Mrs. Walter Elling Young Collier Dog November 1959 1
Oil and Gas Business November 1959 4
Sauffer Mr. Custom Poultry Dressing November 1959 5
Martin Roy F. Man of the Month November 1959 6
"A Little Child" Matthew 18:2-3 December 1959 1
Ashland Oil & Refining Company December 1959 4
Burnsteen Mr. Harry Man of the Month December 1959 6
Mechanical Department December 1960 7
New Church Smithville Methodist Church April 1960 1
W.F. Mellott and CO. April 1960 5
Botkin Evelyn Typist April 1960 5
Kindsvatter Dr. John F. Man of the Month April 1960 6
Kindsvatter Lillian Photo // Family April 1960 6
Kindsvatter Charles Photo // Family April 1960 6
Kindsvatter Beth Photo // Family April 1960 6
Kindsvatter John Photo // Family April 1960 6
Andress Mrs. Russell Administrator April 1960 7
Worth Rev. John H. Administrator April 1960 7
Graduation Miss. Mary Jo Conrad June 1962 1
Winter Mr. H Frank Winterhaven Fruit Farm June 1962 4
Parfitt Don Man of the Month June 1962 6
Parfitt Paula Photo // Family June 1962 6
Parfitt William Photo // Family June 1962 6
Parfitt David Photo // Family June 1962 6
Parfitt Pamela Photo // Family June 1962 6
WoosterCommunity Banks June 1962 6
Wayne County Fair Photo August 1962 1
Cattle Showmanship August 1962 4
Men of the Month August 1962 6
Arnold Dennis August 1962 6
James Carl August 1962 6
Mohr Weldon August 1962 6
Gindlesberger Clorence August 1962 6
Ewing Terry August 1962 6
Miller Herpel August 1962 6
Conrad Maurice August 1962 6
Hoffer Marvin August 1962 6
Ebright Fred August 1962 6
Mairs Dr.R.E. August 1962 6
Rice Russel August 1962 6
Swinehart Ralph August 1962 6
Buss Walter J. August 1962 6
Alexander, Sr Lloyd August 1962 6
Ruggles Harold August 1962 6
Schmid Carl August 1962 6
Bowman Hilton August 1962 6
Holmes Miles August 1962 6
Burkey Chester August 1962 6
Mykrantz Harry August 1962 6
College of Wooster Football Tony Uhler October 1962 1
Wooster F.F.A. October 1962 7
Shamp Dick October 1962 7
Women of the Month October 1962 4
Detrow Jackie October 1962 6
Brown Nancy October 1962 6
Van Doren Janet October 1962 6
Oviatt Cynthia October 1962 6
Reesman Charolotte October 1962 6
Sprosty Florence October 1962 6
Reynolds Anita October 1962 6
Clark Delores October 1962 6
Smailes Libby October 1962 6
Talbot Mary Helen October 1962 6
Rhamy Judy October 1962 6
Singleton Sue October 1962 6
Miller Donna October 1962 6
McCartney Florence October 1962 6
Brown Dorothy October 1962 6
Grosjean Pearl October 1962 6
Bosnak Joanne October 1962 6
Shapiro Florence October 1962 6
Cherry Anne October 1962 6
Ely Marge October 1962 6
Coen Sue October 1962 6
Longworth Ruth October 1962 6
Triplett Jean October 1962 6
Stewart Esther October 1962 6
Shearer Freddy October 1962 6
Bruch Libby October 1962 6
Tunisin Pat October 1962 6