Student Room List, Wooster High School

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Note[edit | edit source]

1957 Student Table[edit | edit source]

Last Name First Name Section Room Gender
Anderson David Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Bell William Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Bunt William Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Clouser Frederick Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Fickes William Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Flanagan John Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Gant Gordon Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Judd Alan Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Kinney Jack Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Mathis Michael Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Miller Stanley Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Mohler Robert Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Peyton Myron Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Riley David Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Tanner John Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Vodra Richard Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Wetz Philip Section 7-10 Room 3 Male
Anderson Christene Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Batdorf Betty Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Buchholz Marie Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Dalbey Margaret Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Geitgey Linda Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Gigax Leslie Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Gilmore Elizabeth Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Lee Julia Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Levers Margaret Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Lytle Barbara Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Mattern Nancy Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Miller Sandra Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Rhode Ruth Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Steele Carol Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Yund Susan Section 7-10 Room 3 Female
Carl Edward Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Effron James Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Gable Gerald Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Grafton Charles Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Hudson Donald Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Krahl Bill Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Knox Larry Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Latham Charles Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
McClelland Stephen Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Mowrer Larry Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Oshinsky Walter Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Pinckard Robbie Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Rose Robert Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Simpson Gary Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Sweeney Rage? Section 7-1 Room 101 Male
Amstutz Isabelle? Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Beall Mary Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Carson Sheryland Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Demorest Maralee Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Evans Lois Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Falleaf Connie Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Fought Roseanna Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Hodge Sandra Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
McCartney Judith Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Rinard Deborah Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Schmelzer Susan Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Snyder Jane Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Swiger Carla Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Webb Olivia Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Yokoyama Kathleen Section 7-1 Room 101 Female
Alleman Gary Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Allum Paul Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Clary Joseph Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Elliott Michael Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Garn Larry Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Harrington Warren Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Hudson James Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Kosier Gerald Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
McClintock Mark Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Mowrer Terry Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Reesman James Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Rowe John Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Thiele William Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Werner William Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Zarlengo Craig Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Darby Ernest Section 7-2 Room 102 Male
Andrews Lura Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Blackwell Charlotte Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Chapman Cynthia Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Dessenburg Linda Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Franco Joann Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Hostetler Judith Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Klise Linda Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Miley Sharon Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
O'Hail Barbara Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Richeson? Toni Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Richey Patty Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Schuch Barbara Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Soliday Jennette Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Tharp Karen Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Wengerd Roberta Section 7-2 Room 102 Female
Baker Stephen Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Batdorf James Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Clippinger Robert Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Ferguson Michael Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Gillenwater Richard Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Henney Rickey Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Krouse Michael Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Metsker Gale Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Myers Kenneth Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Retherford Randy Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Sargeant Thomas Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Slater Mauri Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Thomas Vernon Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Watson Larry Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Johnson Laurence Section 7-3 Room 103 Male
Ake Diane Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Boulton Loretta Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Chapman Elizabeth Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Dillion Dorothy Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Finley Penola Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Frederick Barbara Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Humphrey Amanda Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Hunt Linda Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Kollert Linda Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Miller Patricia Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Poe Linda Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Rondy Connie Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Schupp Shirley Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Spect Linda Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Tilton Helen Section 7-3 Room 103 Female
Anderson William Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Berger Michael Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Davis Timothy Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Dicker Arthur Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Donaldson Kenneth Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Durie Bertram Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Dush Roger Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Gardner Terry Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Klosterman Richard Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Moses Walter Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
O'Brien Jeffrey Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Ross James Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Shamel John Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Teel Jerry Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Werner Paul Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Westhafer Charles Section 7-4 Room 103 Male
Barger Diane Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Bowen Jane Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Brant Deborah Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Buchholz Helen Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Buehler Constance Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Bupp Carlye Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Chittenden Lynn Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Daniel Holly Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Eckert Janice Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Flack Barbara Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Howman Phyllis Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Jacoby Judith Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Korstetter Cheryl Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Lane Nancy Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Long Kay Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Matz Sharon Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
McCune Dianna Section 7-4 Room 103 Female
Bauer Jerry Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Butler James Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Colbert Clyde Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Denny Dale Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Ferris John Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Gilyard John Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Hill Clifford Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Jenkins Richard Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Krajick Bob Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Leader George Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Middleton Gerald Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Myers Ronald Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Perez William Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Schaaf Edward Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Tittle Willie Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Weaver John Section 7-5 Room 104 Male
Ball Bonnie Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Buchholz Jean Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Bowen Peggy Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Culbertson Melicent Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Eberhart Judith Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
First Diane Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Freshley Kaye Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Jacobs Marilyn Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Lee Carol Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Mitchell Kathryn Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Ross Janice Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Smith Charlene Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Stewart Sarah Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Tuttle Joyce Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Wiles Barbara Section 7-5 Room 104 Female
Barker Floyd Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Byrd Michael Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Cooper Carl Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Dunham Timothy Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Finn Gary Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Gingerich John Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Hoffman Randall Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Jentes Luther Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Logan Winford Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Mayberry Carl Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Nestor Bobbie Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Rings Gary Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Seib Andy Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Tucker Michael Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Uhl Roger Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Webb Dennis Section 7-6 Room 105 Male
Barnes Bonnie Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Daugherty Barbara Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Eicholtz Karen Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Fiscus Paula Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Frontz Elaine Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Kauffman Sharon Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Landaw Sue Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Leighty Arline Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Moses Faye Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Mulligan Marsha Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Pruitt Joanne Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Ross Judith Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Smith Connie Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Strock Diane Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Ungerer Kathleen Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Williams Glenna Section 7-6 Room 105 Female
Beckler Charles Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Cadmus Christopher Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Cope William Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Eckstein Richard Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Flickinger Timothy Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Gompf John Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Holmes Arthur Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Jewell Charles Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Luke Jeffrey Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Maas John Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Moffett Larry Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
O'Neall Richard Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Robinson Thomas Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Sharp Stephen Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Stein Charles Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Twichell Dewitt Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Wetz Carl Section 7-7 Room 108 Male
Baughman Barbara Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Daugherty Cheryl Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Elick Mary Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
George Shirley Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Keefe Karen Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Mumaw Margaret Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Rowland Darlene Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Smith Elizabeth Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Summers Amelia Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Ward Beverly Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Woodhull Shirley Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Woodruff Carol Section 7-7 Room 108 Female
Bucher David Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Campbell Donald Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Crites Steven Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Edmiston Lennie Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Gourlay Fredric Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Hubler Thomas Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Johnson Jerrold Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Landis William Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Moore Willard Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Parker James Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Rodi William Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Sheppard Michael Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Stevens Richard Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Vandall Mike Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Whapham John Section 7-8 Room 1 Male
Brooks Susan Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Cliffe Diane Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Grosjean Joyce Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Hubbard Cassandra Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
James Sandra Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Keith Becky Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Martin Clara Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Mumaw Marla Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Musser Rebecca Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Rearick Eugenie Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Sanderson Frances Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Smith Rita Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Swan Rebecca Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Wachtel Christine Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Weaver Bonnie Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Yates Karen Section 7-8 Room 1 Female
Biggs Bradley Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Blough Jeffrey Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Croft Calvin Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Danner Clifford Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Edwards Michael Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Franco Frederick Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Greenwald Wiliam Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Hudson Ceylon Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Johnson David Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
McClarran William Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Mordler Nathan Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Patterson Stephen Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Rogers David Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Shisler Thomas Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Vaughn Dennis Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Williams Tim Section 7-9 Room 1 Male
Baughman Faye Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Carlson Mary Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Daugherty Connie Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Davis Robyn Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Elliott Cheryl Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Fockler Kathleen Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Haven Joyce Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Hewitt Carolyn Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Keptner Joanne Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Massoni Karen Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Neal Peggy Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Reynolds Sandra Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Sands Carol Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Swartz Valerie Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Webb Lorie Section 7-9 Room 1 Female
Yeagly Debby Section 7-9 Room 1 Female

References[edit | edit source]

<references>

  1. The Ritter Family of Lehigh and Northhampton Counties in Pennsylvania, pages 39 & 40. Larry Knox, one of the children listed in the 1957 Student Table (Section 7-1, Room 101), mentions in the family history that he attended Walnut Street School through sixth grade. He graduated from Wooster High School in 1965.