Quadrennial Enumeration Wooster, Ward 4, 1907

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Transcribed entries
Last Name First Name Occupation Ward
Allen H.D. Minister 4
Adams C.C. Agent 4
Amster Nick Merchant 4
Armstrong William Horseman 4
Appleman M.H. Retired 4
Ash Warren Laborer 4
Annat William Merchant 4
Bahl James Carpet Weaver 4
Bahl Peter Retired 4
Bucher Rufus Retired 4
Boone Samuel Mechanic 4
Brandt D.W. Stationer 4
Bechtel J.J. Laborer 4
Bricker H.R. Motorman 4
Baughman Rolland Conductor 4
Boor E.H. Electrician 4
Bush William Retired 4
Burgan John R. H.Clerk 4
Burkholder Frank Machinist 4
Barnard Harry Clerk 4
Billport J.W. Blacksmith 4
Boigerain Henry Clerk 4
Boigerain Frank Clerk 4
Brown William Clerk 4
Brown John B. Constable 4
Buffinger A.R. Retired 4
Beard Newton Stockman 4
Bevington B.M. Furniture and Undertaker 4
Boner Homer Carpenter 4
Beck Albert Labor 4
Boyles D.A. Labor 4
Bonewitz F.M. Timber cutter 4
Burkhart C.M. Agent 4
Blessing J.H. Retired 4
Blessing James Cutter 4
Barnhardt Ralph W. Banker 4
Boone George Hosler 4
Bogner Chas Butcher 4
Brinkerhoff W.S. Teamster 4
Blessing David Labor 4
Blessing Robert Painter 4
Bernard J.W. Harness 4
Clark H.D. Ballplayer 4
Conn Harry Plasterer 4
Caskey Wm. Sheriff 4
Crow W.C. Labor 4
Cooley L.S. Retired (Dead) 4
Childs E.B. Commercial 4
Clark Josiah Agent 4
Conrad Wm. Retired 4
Clark Chas. Painter 4
Clark Jerome Painter 4
Clark John Painter 4
Charlton Wm. Carpenter 4
Conn J.Hugh Carpenter 4
Casecky Frank Labor 4
Crow Ralph Labor 4
Costella James Labor 4
Davis James B. Labor 4
Drinkhouse Jacob Labor 4
Detrich ? Blacksmith 4
Dickeson ? Labor (Colored) 4
Devinney S.R.C. Clerk 4
Dunkel Frank Carpenter 4
Dunkel Wm. Labor 4
DeMiller Edward Retired 4
DeMiller Frank Painter 4
Drinkhouse Frank Motorman 4
Dix Albert Editor 4
Dix E.C. Editor 4
Deffenbough Wm. Plumber 4
Dashem Archabold Cobbler 4
Day S.F. Retired 4
Ellson Richard Dentist 4
Eason Samuel B. Com.P.Judge 4
Ernest C.F. Labor 4
Erving John Teamster 4
Eckard Samuel Bricklayer 4
Fletcher David Harness Maker 4
Franks S.N. Farming 4
Franks Robert Plumber 4
Fredrick Jacob Merchant 4
Funk Daniel Agent 4
Funk Ross W. Attorney 4
Firestone Frank Lineman 4
Franks O.C. Barber 4
Franks W.E. Clerk 4
Franks W.W. Farmer 4
Foss Walter D. Manufacturer 4
Foss Oscar Agent 4
Fisher Geo A. G.Merchant 4
Feightner John Tinner 4
Feightner Ohat(?) ? 4
Geiselman J.W. D. Sheriff 4
Gorgas Geo Farming 4
Gasche Chas Carpenter 4
Ginter J.H. Merchant 4
Glasgow Edward Clerk 4
Green William Painter 4
Grosenbough Carey Marble Polisher(gone) 4
Goetz David Tailor 4
Goetz Albert Pad maker 4
Greist David Police 4
Gauweiler John Labor 4
Greist Isacc Teamster 4
Howard Ned Agent 4
Hower F.P. Clerk 4
Hunsicker Gus Baker 4
Hurshey Rev. F. Clergyman(gone) 4
Heslet Chas Foreman Car Barns 4
Haller H.A. Clerk 4
Hall James F. Engineer 4
Harrison J.F. Co Corn (?)Lumber dealer(?) 4
Harding F.H. Merchant 4
Hofacker Michael Plumber 4
Hartman Ed Farmer 4
Hise S.B. Agent 4
Howman H.H. Labor 4
Howman C.L. Labor 4
Himebright Mart Carpenter 4
Hammer John Carpenter 4
Johnson Peter Watchman 4
Jolliff W.W. Engineer 4
Johnson W.S. Hack Driver 4
Johnson O.H. Plainer(?)Ins.Collector (?) 4
Kettler Godlib Shoemaker 4
Kettler Henry Shoemaker 4
Kelbly N.R. Optician 4
Kreiling S.W. Butcher 4
Keller W.F. Clerk 4
Kester Peter Farmer 4
Keck Fern Ice Dealer 4
Kramer L.R. Book keeper 4
Kaufman H.J. Retired 4
Krady Samuel Janitor 4
Keister J.J. Grocer 4
Keister W.J. Clerk 4
Keister J.T. Grocer 4
Kinney Wm Veterinary 4
King Samuel Labor(color) 4
Kinyon Russell Labor 4
Kistler D.C. Labor 4
Kestler Wm. Labor 4
Kestler Geo.H. Labor 4
Knapp Henry Civil Engineer 4
Lucas Albert Carpenter 4
Leopold William Tinner 4
Leopold Fred telegraph Operator 4
Ladd Alfred D. Student 4
Lovett C.M. Agent 4
Law George D. Wagon maker 4
Lee A.B. Broker 4
Little John Blacksmith 4
Seib Samuel Farmer 4
Lott William Farmer 4
Lehr J.W. Doctor 4
Leight John Carpenter 4
Lerch Chas.A. M.D 4
Lacofsky L. Junk Dealer 4
Lacofsky S. Junk Dealer 4
Livingston John Watchman 4
Livingston Geo Clerk 4
Lehman Hary Labor 4
Long Henry jeweler 4
Lawrence C.B. Carpenter 4
Landaw Chas. Farmer 4
Linn Ed Clerk (Dead) 4
Lautzenheiser Geo. Grocer 4
Langell C.O. Carpenter 4
Lahr Chas. Carpenter 4
Marshall Henry Retired 4
Marshall Geo Clerk 4
Miller Harrison Carpenter 4
Miller Thomas Tinner 4
Miller Harold Carpenter 4
Moses John Gas fitter 4
Moses Charles Laborer 4
Miller Harry Laborer 4
Mellorn Merchant 4
Markel Constant Farmer(Died) 4
Markel Augustas Carpenter 4
McClarran D.I. Farmer 4
McClarran R.C. Farmer (gone) 4
Myers Grant Bookeeper 4
McClarran John Lawyer 4
Maurer John L. Carpenter 4
Miller Perry Carpenter 4
McClure Frank Clerk 4
Mowery H.U. Civil Engineer 4
Mower Wm. Carpenter 4
Mangus Emmit Motorman 4
McClure L.Y. Tinner 4
McAnaney E.F. Molder 4
McAnaney C.E. Cab maker 4
McAnaney C.A. Stenographer 4
McAnaney Vincent Stenographer 4
McAnaney L.L. Commercial 4
McAnaney E.H. Assessor 4
McKee G.W. Carpenter 4
Newkirk Lynn Printer 4
Nuelo Frank Painter(Colored) 4
Nolin J.B. Livery 4
Nolin C.W. Livery 4
Over David Labor 4
Over E. Teamster 4
Ohl Mack A. Salesman 4
Pinkerton Ray Clerk 4
Pressler Chas Butcher 4
Palmer Ed Sign Painter 4
Patterson J.W. Teamster 4
Plasterer H.H. Clerk 4
Palmer G.W. Agent 4
Peffer Albert Horseman 4
Ports H.E. Horseman 4
Parrish A.M. Landlord 4
Reed Harry Farmer 4
Reed A.D. Retired 4
Read William Supt. of factory 4
Rice F.H. Farmer 4
Riffell James Farmer 4
Riman Andrew Engineer 4
Roads B.G. Stone Mason 4
Remmel E.M. Laborer (Colored) 4
Russell Ed Wood Turner 4
Rhoads Sherman Laborer 4
Richabough E.A. Horseman 4
Ryall G. Doctor 4
Ray Andrew Laborer 4
Sidle L.P. Stock dealer 4
Swartz A.M. Printer 4
Straus H.H. Salesman 4
Stinebring Perry Carpenter 4
Snyder Wilmot Clerk 4
Shultz J.C. Hardware merchant 4
Starr Ira W. Motorman 4
Swartz Edward Clerk 4
Smith C.D. Coal Dealer 4
Smith Wm Book Keeper 4
Swartz H.E. Painter 4
Shellenberg J.K. Rev. 4
Stevens Wm. A. Harnessmaker 4
Smith Charles E. Grocer 4
Stullers Daniel Livery 4
Shamp James A. Clerk 4
Snyder Andrew Carpenter 4
Saal John Butcher 4
Spear Wessely Caf Mkr 4
Snook W.H. Blacksmith 4
Stevens Uley Butcher 4
Stevens John Butcher 4
Smyser M.L. Attorney(Dead) 4
Sandborn J.G. Secy W.B.L.Co. 4
Stinemetz Ira Farmer 4
Stinemetz Jacob Farmer 4
Swartz Geo J. Broker 4
Swartz Julius Electrician 4
Sharm Daniel Butcher 4
Sprankler P.J. Painter 4
Sigler James Plaster 4
Sigler Frank Plaster 4
Sigler Jack Plaster 4
Standen Frank CSW Conductor 4
Scoby J.C. Labor 4
Secrist Jacob Painter 4
Strauss James Labor 4
Sigler A.J. Plaster 4
Smith Arthur H. RFD 4
Sorg John Labor 4
Smith H.R. Atty at Law 4
Thomas David Retired 4
Taylor Chas Retired 4
Tyler W.D. Merchant 4
Tyler J.F. Merchant 4
Tompson Frank Barber 4
Taggart R.C. Labor 4
Taylor C.B. Atty at Law 4
Todd J.N. Dr. 4
Tawney C.M. Clerk 4
Treese Albert Pad Mkr 4
Treese Job Carpenter 4
Van Over F.M. Shiper 4
Van Nest M.M. Mayor 4
Van Nest C.W. Ins. Agent 4
Weber Chas Book Kpr (Dead) 4
Weber Albert Tinner 4
Warner M.L. Salesman 4
Warner John Teamster 4
Wisner J.T. Dentist 4
Warner J.R. Clerk 4
Wart Alman Handles Horses 4
Wesseler M.J. Dentist 4
Wright W.H. Janitor 4
Wells Nelson Retired 4
Woods Peter Barber(color) 4
Warfel James Paper Hang 4
Winters John E. Pad shop 4
Walters W.H. Expressman 4
White C.E. Retired 4
Wilson Oren Retired 4
Warfel Daniel Farming 4
Warfel Wm Labor 4
Warfel J.A. Labor 4
Warfel J.C. Labor 4
Zocum L.A. Dr. 4
Zocum L.E. Farmer 4
Zaugg Wessley Banker 4
Zaring Chas Coroner 4

Wooster Ward 4[edit | edit source]