Open main menu

Companies

Last Name First Name Company Name Township Village/Town Section No In Lot No Out Lot No Acres Company Description
Catholic Parsonage Chippewa Doylestown 18
Dannemiller & Co. Chippewa 25 41
Dannemiller Bros. Chippewa Doylestown 112
Deisem & Franks Chippewa Doylestown Dry Goods, Notions, Carpets and Men's Furnishing Goods
Huffman Bros. Chippewa Doylestown 21
Hurxthal & Allen Chippewa 25 12
Infirmary Directors Chippewa Doylestown 90
Lutheran Parsonage Chippewa Doylestown 234 25
Nold & Peckinpaugh Chippewa Doylestown 168
R. R. C. A. & C Chippewa 26, 35, 34 19
Sand Company Chippewa 24 11
Seavers, Steinfield, & Miller Chippewa 21 54.5
Seiberling & Miller Chippewa Doylestown Empire Mowers, Reapers and Twine Binders.
Seiberling Miller & Co. Chippewa Doylestown 41-43, 91, 179, 180, 239 23, 24
Spencer & McCormish Chippewa Doylestown 2
U. B. Parsonage Chippewa Easton 30
W. A. Huffman & Co. Chippewa Doylestown Dealers in Slate and Metal Roofing, Hardware, Farm Machinery.
Zerk & Co. Chippewa 24

People

Last Name First Name Company Name Township Village/Town Section No In Lot No Out Lot No Acres Company Description
Adams Esther Chippewa Doylestown 102
Adams Elizabeth Chippewa Doylestown 72
Adams Samuel Chippewa Easton 7, 10
Adams John H Chippewa Easton 29
Adams N. E. Chippewa Easton 18
Adams Thomas J Chippewa Easton 23, 24
Adams Thomas J Chippewa 20 33
Adams Samuel Chippewa 17 13
Adams John & Rachel Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 19
Ahl C. H., farmer Chippewa
Albright Wm. Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 3
Allensworth Mary Chippewa Doylestown 23
Allerding John M Chippewa Doylestown 16
Andre James Chippewa Doylestown 95
Andre Hannah H Chippewa 17, 18 233
Anfam Margaret Chippewa 14
Angst Wm. Chippewa 2 0.5
Armstrong A. M. Chippewa Doylestown 9, 171
Armstrong Alfred C Chippewa Doylestown 10
Armstrong A. M. Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 3
Baker Susannah Chippewa Easton 15
Barkhammer Charity Chippewa Doylestown 24
Barkhammer Charity Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 10
Barnes Catherine E Chippewa Doylestown 249, 250
Barth Anna Chippewa 19 17
Baughman Saloma Chippewa Doylestown 203
Baughman S Chippewa Doylestown 250
Baughman Ella Chippewa Easton 25
Baughman Maria Chippewa 2 16
Baughman Hattie Chippewa 2 20
Baughman Seth Chippewa 19 192
Baughman Maria Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 19
Baughman Peter D Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 1
Bauman Frederick Chippewa 7 80
Baysinger Erwin Chippewa Doylestown 10, 11
Baysinger Irvin Chippewa Doylestown 82
Baysinger Abraham Chippewa Doylestown 11
Baysinger Harvey Chippewa 4 36
Baysinger L. D. Chippewa 5 52
Baysinger W Chippewa 9 151
Baysinger F. W. & J. Stroble Chippewa 15 96.5
Baysinger Irvin Chippewa 15 66
Baysinger Henry Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 40
Baysinger Charles Chippewa Doylestown School District 9 39
Baysinger Henry W Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 0.75
Baysinger Abraham Chippewa Doylestown School District 9, 10 43
Bcery C Chippewa 19 31
Beall Wm. Chippewa 11 47
Beals David Chippewa Doylestown 249
Bechtel Elmer Chippewa Doylestown 62
Beebe Anna E Chippewa Doylestown 55
Bell Lovina Chippewa Doylestown 232-234
Bidinger Nicholas Chippewa 15 30
Billman Benrose Chippewa Doylestown 252
Blackely Geo. E Chippewa Doylestown 98
Block H Chippewa Doylestown 158
Blough D. T., farmer Chippewa
Boak T. G. Chippewa Doylestown 4
Boak T. G. Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 7
Boak Jane Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 2
Boden Wm. Chippewa 2 0.25
Bolander Aaron Chippewa Doylestown 199, 200
Boughman Jane E Chippewa 28 80
Bower John Chippewa 1 3
Bowers Elizabeth Chippewa 1 6
Bowersock Andrew Chippewa 1 14
Bowman L & D Chippewa 36 16
Bratton C. A. Chippewa Easton 14
Bratton James Chippewa 17 1
Brouse Thos. & A. Waltz Chippewa Doylestown 7
Brouse Willis F Chippewa Doylestown 31
Brouse James Chippewa Doylestown 67
Brouse Thos. F Chippewa Doylestown 10
Brouse Maggie I Chippewa 16 40
Brouse Thomas F Chippewa 16 12
Brouse M Chippewa 16 40
Buehl Louis I Chippewa 36 20
Buehl Peter Chippewa 36 125
Bugher Mary Chippewa Doylestown 198
Burbeck Flora M Chippewa Doylestown 17
Burg Michael Chippewa 14 7
Burgen John F Chippewa 8 46
Burger Joseph Chippewa Doylestown 195, 220
Burger Fred. A Chippewa Doylestown 208
Burger John Chippewa 4 103
Buson Mary Chippewa Doylestown 16
Buss Barnhardt Chippewa 34 80
Busson Eugene, farmer Chippewa 16, 21 165
Cackler Philip Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 10
Cain John Chippewa Doylestown 58
Cain H Chippewa Doylestown 54
Calehouse Henry C Chippewa Easton 1-4
Cameron S., farmer Chippewa 24 60
Camp Margaret A Chippewa Doylestown 37
Campbell Geo. B Chippewa Doylestown 207
Campbell Erwin Chippewa Easton 25
Camron Mary R Chippewa Doylestown 29
Carl M., farmer Chippewa
Casenneiser Wm. Chippewa 25 79
Cassel Sarah J Chippewa Doylestown 254
Charter Chas. Chippewa Doylestown 191
Chidister S & E Chippewa 23 35
Clecker L Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 50
Cleckner P. T. Chippewa Doylestown 4, 3
Cleckner W. & J. Chippewa Doylestown 118
Cleckner Josephine Chippewa Doylestown 116, 117
Cleckner Leonard H Chippewa 14, 15 40
Cleghorn R Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 6
Cleghorn J Chippewa Doylestown School District 15
Cleppert Chas. Chippewa Doylestown 201, 202
Cline W. E. Chippewa Doylestown 37
Cline Hettie E Chippewa Doylestown 59, 60
Collier David Chippewa Doylestown part of 36
Collier Samuel Chippewa 12 56
Collier Wm. Chippewa 12, 13, 23 153
Collier Joseph Chippewa 14 50
Collier Joseph Chippewa 17 66
Collier James Chippewa 12 56
Collier Mary Lucy Chippewa 14 1
Collins Joseph Chippewa Doylestown 36
Collins J. L. Chippewa Easton 27
Collins N Chippewa 15 22
Conrad Jacob Chippewa 31 32
Cunningham B. F. Chippewa Easton 5, 6
Dagenhart Jno. J Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 2
Dagne J. W. Chippewa Doylestown 135 31
Dagne W. C. & J. W. Chippewa Doylestown 31, 32
Dagne W. C. Chippewa Doylestown 132, 133 31
Dagne M. D. Chippewa Doylestown 136, 137
Daniel L. E. Chippewa Doylestown 124
Daniels Sarah J Chippewa Doylestown 189
Daniels Harvey R Chippewa Doylestown 115
Dannemiller Stephen Chippewa Doylestown 6
Dannemiller Stephen Chippewa 24 120
Dannemiller H. P. & F. S. Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 10
Deible Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 3
Deible Philip Chippewa Doylestown 244
Deible John Chippewa Doylestown 33
Deible Catherine Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 7
Deible John C Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 1
Deible John F Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 38
Detwiler Jacob Chippewa 8 111
Deutsch John Chippewa 24 15
Dible John E Chippewa 11 60
Dible John F Chippewa 11 78
Dible Christian Chippewa 11 100
Dible M & Jos. Chippewa 3 97
Dible Philip Chippewa Doylestown School District 9, 10 43
Dohner Jacob Chippewa 7, 17 233
Donaldson Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 120
Draine August Chippewa Doylestown 256
Duey Maria Chippewa 14 4
Duly Martha Chippewa Doylestown 132
Eaton Rodelia Chippewa Doylestown 168
Eberhart N. S. Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 100
Eby John A Chippewa 32 7
Eckard Jacob Chippewa 20 131
Eckrode Sarah Chippewa Doylestown 148 32
Edwards David Chippewa 2 0.25
Edwards Daniel Chippewa 24, 25 47
Eich Adam Chippewa 33 98
Eich Jacob Chippewa 29 37
Eich Henry Chippewa 33 58
Eller Wm. Chippewa 29 8
Elliot Mary Chippewa Doylestown 25
Ellis Thomas Chippewa 24, 25 11
Etling Abraham, farmer Chippewa 28 80
Etling John E Chippewa 27, 34 107
Etling John Chippewa 34 94
Every Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 26
Evey John Chippewa 5-8 137
Ewing James K Chippewa 16 5
Fendenheim Wm. Chippewa Doylestown 182, 145
Fendenheim Geo. E Chippewa Doylestown 183
Fendenheim Jacob F Chippewa Doylestown 184-186
Fendenheim C. E. Chippewa Doylestown 192
Fendenheim Jacob Chippewa Doylestown School District 9 5
Ferguson Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 108, 109
Fisher Archibald Chippewa 11 30
Fisher Archibald Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 36
Flath Leonard Chippewa Doylestown 245
Flickinger Daniel Chippewa Doylestown 39
Flickinger Wm. Chippewa Doylestown 113, 114
Flickinger Naomi Chippewa Doylestown 51, 52
Flickinger Josiah Chippewa Doylestown 194, 129
Flickinger Magdalena Chippewa Doylestown 141
Forrer Eli Chippewa 28 160
Forrer Wm. H Chippewa 28 42
Fortney Oliver C Chippewa Easton 49
Foselman John Chippewa 32 4
Frank James P Chippewa 15, 22 90
Frank Maria & Maggie Chippewa 15, 22 55
Franks Lyman Chippewa Doylestown 133, 134
Franks L. K. Chippewa Doylestown 251
Franks Susanna Chippewa Doylestown 23
Franks Linda V Chippewa Doylestown 251 21
Franks Byron S Chippewa Doylestown 27
Franks L. K. Chippewa 5 79
Franks Lyman Chippewa 11, 12 112
Franks Byron S Chippewa 15 11
Franks Riley Chippewa Doylestown School District 10, 17 17
Franks B Chippewa Doylestown School District 15
Franzen N. & M. Chippewa Doylestown 5
Franzen Nicholos Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 3
Frase Samuel Chippewa Doylestown 66
Frase David Chippewa 12 78
Frase Jonathan Chippewa 35, 36 219
Frase Samuel Chippewa 5 156
Frase John A Chippewa 12 78
Frase J. J. & J. G. Chippewa 25 80
Frase Elias Chippewa 35 77
Frase Jonas Chippewa 36 81
Fraze Orrin Chippewa 1 132
Fraze Anna M Chippewa 5 3
Frederick Susan Chippewa Doylestown 50
Frederick Henry Chippewa Doylestown 67
Frederick Eli & Anna Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 35
Fretz Eli Chippewa Doylestown 71
Frick J Chippewa 7 56
Frim Michael Chippewa 2 1
Fritzinger Geo. Chippewa 23 24
Funck Ross W Chippewa Doylestown 151 1
Funk Jacob, estate Chippewa 21, 28 102
Galehouse Albert Albert Galehouse Chippewa Doylestown Clothing, Hats, Caps and Trunks
Galehouse Thomas Chippewa Doylestown 84
Galehouse Albert Chippewa Doylestown 119
Galehouse Henry Chippewa Doylestown 1
Galehouse Dorothy Chippewa Doylestown 83
Galehouse F. W. Chippewa Doylestown 76, 77
Galehouse Henry C Chippewa 15, 16 156
Galehouse Harvey H Chippewa 14 37
Galehouse Frederick W Chippewa 21, 22 267
Gallagher John Chippewa 11 16
Ganter Anthony Chippewa Doylestown 33, 225
Gardner Henry Chippewa Doylestown 172-174
Gardner Henry Chippewa 8 94
Gardner Emma Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 2
Garman Geo. W & Mary M Chippewa 22 41
Gates Mary D Chippewa Doylestown 227
Gates John Chippewa Doylestown 221-223, 228, 235-238, 38, 187 25, 29
Gates Howard Chippewa Doylestown 2
Gates John Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 7
Gaul Philip Chippewa Doylestown 200
Geis Henry Chippewa 34, 35 106
George F. L. Chippewa Doylestown 211, 212, 93, 94
Gern Jacob Chippewa 27 18
Gerstenschlager Geo. Chippewa Doylestown 43
Gerstenschleger F & A. M. Chippewa 27 75
Gill Anna Chippewa 14 50
Gillespie Wilson Chippewa Doylestown 111
Gleghorn Ralph Chippewa 15 10
Gleghorn Barbara, farmer Chippewa 15 6
Gleisinger Casper Chippewa 14 7
Goulden Margaret Chippewa Doylestown 85
Graber Peter & Anna Chippewa 20 96
Grace Lodge Chippewa Doylestown 4
Graham Elizabeth Chippewa 14 3
Griffith David Chippewa 1 2
Habel Michael Chippewa 33 94
Hackenberger L Chippewa 1 141
Hall Andrew Chippewa Easton 38
Haller John H Chippewa Easton 46, 50
Haller John H Chippewa 17 1
Halvey Richard Chippewa 1 1
Hammer Jacob J Chippewa 1, 2 93
Hammer Mary E Chippewa 5, 18 86
Hard Jennie Chippewa Doylestown 140
Hargrave Wm. Chippewa 14 1
Haring Mary A Chippewa Doylestown 177, 178
Harkins John Chippewa Doylestown 38
Harkins Mary C Chippewa Doylestown 38
Harris Ellen Chippewa 32 15
Harsh Benjamin Chippewa 35 93
Hartel John V Chippewa Doylestown 143, 141
Hartel Jacob Chippewa Easton 33
Hartel Peter Chippewa Easton 32
Hartel Peter Chippewa 27 160
Hartel Jacob Chippewa 7 81
Harvey E. O. Chippewa Doylestown 73
Harvey C. E. Chippewa Easton 13
Hatfield Ephraim Chippewa 5 19
Hatfield Jacob J Chippewa 18 77
Heffleman Wm. H Chippewa Doylestown .5
Heffleman Wm. H Chippewa 11 80
Hefflman Clara Chippewa Doylestown 15
Hefflman Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 213
Heiling S Chippewa 32 70
Heisz Magdalena Chippewa 20 12
Heisz Geo. Chippewa 20 39
Helenberger R Chippewa 2 100
Henneberger Wesley Chippewa 32 31
Hershey Geo. W Chippewa 7, 18 182
Hershey Simon B Chippewa 6 100
Hershey Clara E Chippewa 7 22
Herwick Nicholos Chippewa 2 0.75
Hilbert A Chippewa Doylestown 4, 1
Hilderbrand J Chippewa 24 33
Hile Wm. Chippewa Doylestown 160, 161
Hile Wm. Chippewa 15 6
Hill Sarah Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 4
Hinderer John & Lewis Chippewa 32 7
Holm Celestia Chippewa Easton 9-14, 31, 32
Holm Geo. W Chippewa Easton 21, 19
Holm Jonathan Chippewa Easton 33-41
Holm Geo. W Chippewa Easton 15
Holm Geo. W Chippewa 8 3
Holm Elizabeth Chippewa 36 50
Hoovre N. H. Chippewa Doylestown 5
Horn Christian Chippewa 28 48
Hostetler S. J. Chippewa Doylestown 40, 192 27
Hout Benj. Chippewa Doylestown 107
Hout Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 130
Hower Clara A Chippewa Doylestown 131
Howery William Chippewa 30 160
Huffman D. V. Chippewa Doylestown 150, 126, 215, 92 35
Huffman Chas. W Chippewa Doylestown 1
Huffman D. V. & W. A. Chippewa Doylestown 32, 31
Huffman Isaac W Chippewa Doylestown 5
Huffman Minnie Chippewa Doylestown 35
Huffman Arthur & G. Chippewa Doylestown 22
Huffman Ella Chippewa Doylestown 214
Huffman Daniel, heirs Chippewa 23 177
Huffman D. V. Chippewa 2 86
Huffman Ephraim Chippewa 22 117
Huffman D., heirs Chippewa 23 177
Huffman D. V. Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 48
Hummel Frederick Chippewa Doylestown
Hunsicker A Chippewa 2 0.10
Hunsicker Amandus Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 26
Immel Geo. Chippewa 27 24
Isenberger Mary Chippewa 4 53
Jackson James Chippewa Doylestown 168
Jackson James & Geo. Chippewa Doylestown 5
Jackson Geo. Chippewa Doylestown 34
Jenior Wm. H Chippewa Doylestown 85, 243
Jenior Geo. A Chippewa Doylestown 246
John Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 60, 61, 53
Johnson Nora E Chippewa Doylestown 106
Johnson Mary Chippewa Doylestown 207, 206
Jones John Chippewa 1 2
Jones David X Chippewa 2 1
Kagle Chippewa 32 10
Kane Ann Chippewa Easton 3, 4
Kayler Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 169
Keck David Chippewa 28, 29 148
Keck D. B. Chippewa 33 25
Keckle Chippewa Doylestown School District 3
Keefer Flora Chippewa 32 2
Keifer Barbara Chippewa Doylestown 0.25
Keifer Rose A Chippewa Doylestown 217 11
Kelbly George Chippewa 31 80
Kepler Benj. & Louisa Chippewa 13 85
Kime Henry M Chippewa 17 3
Kindig Marion F Chippewa 6 108
Kintz S Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 20
Kisner Mary E Chippewa Easton 1, 2
Kissinger Frank H Chippewa 18, 19 76
Kline Conrad M Chippewa 24, 25 39
Koegel Jacob Chippewa 32 15
Koehler Martin Chippewa Doylestown 30, 152 2
Koehler A Chippewa Doylestown 19, 155
Kollenbaum Peter Sr. Chippewa 14 14
Kollenbaum Peter Jr. Chippewa 14 1
Koons Tillman Chippewa Doylestown 24, 26
Kosier W. D., farmer Chippewa 20
Krause Frank Jr. Chippewa Doylestown 247
Krause Frank Sr. Chippewa Doylestown 26, 22
Krouse Frank Sr. Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 5
Kyle Richard Chippewa Easton 18, 19
Lance Jessie Chippewa 2 51
Lance Henry Chippewa 2 51
Lee William Chippewa 6 159
Leeser Anna S Chippewa 36 60
Lehman John Chippewa 26 1
Lepley Jacob Chippewa 11 0.5
Levers Joel Chippewa 20 78
Leydard William Chippewa 2 0.25
Lieberth Peter Chippewa 14 36
Liehr Flora O Chippewa 13 40
Lindeman A Chippewa 11
Linderman August Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 2
Long Cyrus Chippewa 2 16
Loyd Thomas Chippewa 14, 23 50
Loyd Mary Chippewa 14 1
Ludwick Matilda, farmer Chippewa 25 56
Lutz Henry Chippewa 18 94
Lutz Sebastian Chippewa 32 14
Lynch Bartley Chippewa Doylestown 57
Lynch Christopher Chippewa 17 8
Lyon Cornelia A Chippewa Doylestown 204
Lyon Wm. Chippewa Doylestown .25
Lytle Robert Chippewa 31 40
Markling Jacob Chippewa Easton 29, 30
Marshall Joseph Chippewa Doylestown 210 14
Martin Richard Chippewa Doylestown 122, 121
Martin Walter Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 0.75
Marwin Wm. & Mary Chippewa Doylestown 28
Matson John Chippewa 23 14
Mauter M. W. Chippewa Doylestown 92, 93
McCloud William Chippewa 23 7
McCormish Chas. Chippewa Doylestown 251
McElhenie T. J. Chippewa Easton 17
McElhenie T. J. Chippewa Easton 6-8, 48
McElhenie T. J. Chippewa 17, 18
McFann John Chippewa 32 76
McGill Geo. Chippewa 14 2
McLean Robert Chippewa 2 0.75
Meachen Thomas Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 0.5
Mealy Mary C Chippewa Doylestown 11, 24, 25
Meecn J. B. Chippewa Doylestown 255
Meese Christian Chippewa 1, 24 300
Merkt Joseph & Emma Chippewa Doylestown 100
Miksch Edgar E Chippewa Doylestown 0.87
Miller Samuel H Chippewa Doylestown 50, 193
Miller Maria Chippewa Doylestown 207
Miller M. L. Chippewa Doylestown 123
Miller Geo. Chippewa 16 16
Miner Frederick Jr. Chippewa 2 0.5
Miner Frederick Chippewa 1 54
Misera Peter Chippewa 2 3
Moine Peter Chippewa Doylestown 156
Moine Frank Chippewa 9 75
Morgan Mary Chippewa 2 0.5
Morganroth Anna Chippewa Easton 42-45, 52
Morganroth Anna Chippewa 17 31
Morse Evan Chippewa 2 0.75
Morton George Chippewa 2 1.25
Mowery H. R. H. R. Mowery Chippewa Easton Dealer in Groceries, Drugs, Patent Medicines, Hardware, etc.
Mowery H. R. Chippewa Easton 3
Musser Samuel Chippewa Doylestown 101
Musser Daniel Chippewa 19 84
Musser Peter Chippewa 30 216
Musser Joseph H Chippewa 31 60
Mutters Isabel Chippewa 2 20
Mutters Geo. Chippewa 2 40
Myers James L Chippewa Doylestown 68
Myers Catherine Chippewa 14 57
Myers S Chippewa 1, 2 92
Myers John F Chippewa 14 53
Myers W. G. Chippewa 27 157
Myers Abraham Chippewa 2 0.5
Nardgood Martin Martin Nardgood Chippewa Doylestown Furniture and Undertaking
Nice Joseph F Chippewa 5 3
Oberlin Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 8
Obrien Wm. Chippewa Doylestown 20
Oser Joseph Chippewa Doylestown 65
Ott Geo., farmer Chippewa 16 86
Ott Geo. Chippewa Doylestown School District 9 3
Paridon Anthony Chippewa 14 1
Paul John Chippewa Doylestown 216 30
Paul J Chippewa 11 52
Paul John Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 22
Petel Mary Chippewa Doylestown 164, 163
Peters Joseph Chippewa 25 96
Petit Nannie Chippewa Easton
Petit A Chippewa 16 79
Pickel John Chippewa Easton 5
Pierce William H, farmer Chippewa 20 31
Pinkerton J. B. Chippewa Doylestown 96, 97
Porter Aaron Chippewa Doylestown 218, 219 11
Porter Robert M Chippewa 13 80
Pursell A. H. Chippewa Doylestown 162
Pursell J. H. Chippewa Doylestown 18
Rafeld Julius Chippewa Easton 16, 17
Raffeld Julius Chippewa Easton 20, 23
Ragan Thomas Chippewa Easton 35
Rail P Chippewa 29 4
Rasor Frederick Chippewa Doylestown 197, 241
Rasor John C Chippewa Doylestown 28
Rasor Benj. F Chippewa Doylestown 226 27
Ray Charles P Chippewa 14 3 Agt. Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. of New York
Rech John Chippewa 16 148
Redinger Jacob F Chippewa 31 79
Redinger Levi D, farmer Chippewa 29, 30, 33 159
Rehm Jacob, et al. Chippewa 33 80
Remminger Louisa Chippewa Doylestown 181
Richie Mathias Chippewa Doylestown 2
Richie Mathias Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 132
Ries Mary A Chippewa Doylestown 80, 190, 154
Ries Barbara Chippewa Doylestown 44, 45
Ries Sarah Chippewa Doylestown 48
Ries Barbara Chippewa 18 80
Ries Mary B Chippewa 26 40
Ries Wm. N Chippewa 23, 24 61
Rinold Heirs Chippewa 32 11
Rizer Harriet Chippewa Easton 22
Rogers Jacob Chippewa 26 147
Rohrer Isaac, estate Chippewa Easton 28
Rook Samuel R Chippewa Easton 31
Roth Barbara Chippewa Doylestown 159
Roth John Chippewa Doylestown 33, 1, 12
Rothacker Dewalt Chippewa Doylestown 176, 177
Rupp C Chippewa 20 40
Rupp Anthony Chippewa 2 11
Rupp Anthony Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 10
Rupp Michael Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 1
Rutledge J. M. Chippewa Doylestown 248
Rutt W. H. Chippewa 2 0.5
Ruttege Chippewa Doylestown 64
Santrock Jacob Chippewa 15 8
Schaeffner Chas. Chippewa Easton 37
Schafter Eugene Chippewa 35 98
Schermeyer Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 166
Schertz Jacob Chippewa 35 30
Schlagel Christian Chippewa Easton 47, 51
Schmidt Peter Chippewa 14 16
Schmidt Henry Chippewa Doylestown School District 11 3
Schmittle Adolph Chippewa 27 35
Schneider Geo. & Elizabeth Chippewa 29 100
Schneider John Chippewa 34 126
Schneider Frederick Chippewa 5 41
Schultz Alma Chippewa 32 11
Schultz Joseph Chippewa 32 5
Schwerget Mary Chippewa Doylestown
Seaver Susan Chippewa Doylestown 33
Seaver Alvi I Chippewa Doylestown 33
Seavers J. W. & S. H. Miller Chippewa Doylestown 3
Seiberling J. H. Chippewa Doylestown 45, 46
Seiberling Miller & Co. Chippewa 15
Serfass Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 30
Serfass Rudy Chippewa Doylestown 50
Serfass Frank Chippewa 4 39
Shafer Herman Chippewa Doylestown 231
Shafer Geo. & Sarah, farmers Chippewa 29 179
Shaffer Jacob Chippewa 22 82
Shaffer Mary & Sarah Chippewa 28 80
Shank G Chippewa 7, 8 60
Shank Geo. Chippewa 13 195
Sheets Frederick Chippewa Doylestown 229, 242
Sheets Levi J Chippewa 6 1
Sheets A. A. Chippewa 7 75
Sheets David E Chippewa 7 98
Shondel J & Mary Doolin Chippewa Doylestown 34
Shondel Michael Chippewa Doylestown 12
Shondel John Chippewa Doylestown 34, 35 15
Shondel Michael Chippewa 32 8
Shondel John Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 12
Shook Cora Bell Chippewa Doylestown 74
Shultz Anthony Chippewa Doylestown 2
Sigler Wm. Chippewa Doylestown 5
Simmerman Abraham Chippewa 27 46
Simmons Michael Chippewa 13 116
Singer Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 110
Slanker Isaac Chippewa Doylestown 14
Sloss Sol. Chippewa Doylestown 36
Smith Joseph G Chippewa Doylestown 29
Smith Howard E Chippewa Doylestown 128
Smith Hilarius Chippewa 14, 22, 23 87
Smith C Chippewa 35 57
Smith L Chippewa 14 181
Smith Joseph G Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 14
Smith S. J. Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 45
Snider F Chippewa 7 45
Snyder Elizabeth Chippewa Doylestown 205
Snyder John Chippewa Doylestown 78, 79
Snyder John Chippewa Easton 16
Snyder Jacob Chippewa 27 60
Snyder Cora Chippewa 7 44
Spacht Geo. Chippewa Doylestown 9
Spencer Mary E Chippewa Doylestown 8
Spencer Ezra R Chippewa Doylestown 34
Spindle Samuel Chippewa 5 18
Spreng Wm. Chippewa 14 17
Stahl Julia A Chippewa 32 9
Stauffer A. J. Chippewa Doylestown 125
Stauffer C. E. Chippewa 16, 19 157
Stauffer C. S. Chippewa 16 15
Steiner Daniel T Chippewa 19 55
Steiner Joshua Chippewa 21 106
Steiner W Chippewa 5 16
Steiner Daniel M Chippewa 29 35
Steiner Ulrich Chippewa 31 140
Steiner Ulyses Chippewa 15 16
Steiner Ulyses Chippewa Doylestown School District 15 117
Steinmetz Nicholas Chippewa Doylestown 31
Stender Christian Chippewa 32 32
Stepfield A. E. Chippewa 21 60.5
Stepfield C. B. Chippewa 16 63
Stobel I. S., farmer Chippewa
Stoll J Chippewa 31, 32 120
Stoll Mary & Amanda Chippewa 31, 32 120
Stoll Christian Chippewa 33 60
Stoolmiller Lewis Chippewa 13, 24 306
Stoolmiller Anthony Chippewa 25, 26 305
Stoolmiller L & A Chippewa 25 130
Stotler Eliza Chippewa Doylestown 69
Stotler Caroline Chippewa Doylestown 24
Sulsbach Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 198, 188
Swagler A. E. Chippewa 19 93
Sweisgood Mary Chippewa Doylestown 76
Tagg Sarah Chippewa Doylestown 87, 88
Tagg Jennie C Chippewa Doylestown 34-36, 87, 89
Tanner Abraham Chippewa 6 25
Tawney Abraham Chippewa 26 157
Thomas Jane Chippewa 2 0.5
Tinsler Geo. Chippewa 29 35.75
Tinsler Geo. & Mary Chippewa 29 19.13
Tinsler John & Mary Chippewa 32 2
Trotter Joseph Chippewa Doylestown 6
Tschofen Catherine Chippewa 36 50
Turner Mary A Chippewa Doylestown 81
Turner Matthew E Chippewa Doylestown 103
Wagner Henry Chippewa 34 157
Wagner Frederick Chippewa 36 20
Wall Daniel B Chippewa 5 122
Wall Daniel B Chippewa Doylestown School District 4 1601
Wall Paul Chippewa Doylestown School District 4 145
Walsh Catherine Chippewa 14 24
Walsh John Chippewa 23, 27, 35 125
Waltz Frank Chippewa 8 80
Warner S Chippewa 20 72
Watson J Chippewa 23
Watterson Wm. Chippewa Easton 34
Watterson Wm. Chippewa Easton 20-22
Weber John Chippewa Doylestown 153
Weber Geo. Chippewa Doylestown 196
Weckesser Henry J Chippewa 32 158
Wehr Mrs. John Chippewa 24 2
Weimer Martin Chippewa 32 10
Wein Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 36, 37
Weinsheimer Jacob J Chippewa Doylestown 17
Weinsheimer Henry Chippewa 8 60
Weinsheimer Andrew Chippewa 4 76
Weinsheimer John Chippewa 12 85
Weisheimer Andrew Chippewa Doylestown 240
Welker John C Chippewa 6 141
Welsh Thomas Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 2
Welty Chippewa 33 156
Werand Henry Chippewa 14 1
Werntz Daniel Chippewa 20, 29 103
Weygandt Jacob Chippewa 36 147
Weyrick Sarah A Chippewa Doylestown 21
White John C Chippewa 1 0.5
White Patrick Chippewa Doylestown School District 2 0.5
Whitman Peter Chippewa Doylestown 17
Whitman Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 1
Whitman Levi Chippewa Doylestown 26
Whitman P Chippewa Doylestown 165
Whitman Jane Chippewa Doylestown 16
Whitman Joseph Chippewa 7, 8 45
Whitman Benj., Farmer Chippewa 9 78
Whitman Francis Chippewa 9, 16 159
Whitman Levi Chippewa 21 60
Whitman Geo., farmer Chippewa 15 50
Whitman Wm. Chippewa 16, 21 97
Whitman Mary Chippewa Doylestown School District 2, 3 55
Whitman Francis Chippewa Doylestown School District 9 151
Whitman David Chippewa Doylestown School District 2, 3 102
Whitman John Chippewa Doylestown School District 3 3
Whitman Peter Chippewa Doylestown School District 9, 10 127
Wholf Joseph Chippewa 12 80
Wileman Henry Chippewa Doylestown 127
Wilgohs Catherine Chippewa Doylestown 49, 139
Williams John Chippewa Doylestown 70
Williams Mary Chippewa 14 110
Williams Rebecca Chippewa 21 19
Williams Jacob, farmer Chippewa 29 53
Wilson C. N. Chippewa Doylestown 188
Wilson Frank Chippewa 22 136
Wilson Wm. Chippewa 25 25
Wilson Wm. R Chippewa 23 80
Winch Lucy A Chippewa Doylestown 47
Wotring Oscar O Chippewa Doylestown 105
Wotring Mary E Chippewa Doylestown 104
Yarman Rosy, farmer Chippewa
Yost Margaret Chippewa 25 80
Young Caroline Chippewa Doylestown 75
Young Daniel Chippewa Doylestown 63
Youngker Caroline E Chippewa 12 87
Younker Jacob Chippewa Doylestown 209
Younker C Chippewa Doylestown 99
Zeigler Daniel Chippewa 31 90
Zigler Nellie Chippewa Doylestown 32 4
Zigler Nellie Chippewa Doylestown School District 10 1
Zimmerman E. B. Chippewa 30 100
Zimmerman J. W. Chippewa 30, 31 75
Zimmerman N. R. Chippewa 30, 31 90
Zimmerman E Chippewa 30, 31 63