Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Wayne Township

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
< Caldwell's Atlas (1873)
Revision as of 13:13, 3 August 2016 by Merlin (talk | contribs) (Merlin moved page Caldwell's Atlas 1873/Wayne to Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Wayne Township without leaving a redirect: Moving.)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Last Name First Name Section(s)
Allaman Levi 23
Antles J 11
Antles T 11
Armstrong C 5
Armstrong John 6
A B 33
Baker John 35
Baker Samuel 13
Barkey Andrew 13
Bason L 30
Baum Henry 33
Beall D 35
Berkey Valentin 29
Beyers A. H. 32
Beyler M. & I. 36
Billman John 26
Bishop John 21, 28
Bixler Henry 10, 15
Black James 19, 26
Boor J. N. 15
Bowman David 20
Brenner A 14
Brenner Benj. 14
Brenner C 13
Brinkerhoff Joshua 7
Brown J. C. 22, 35
Bruce Mrs. Jenny 33
Buchanan A 20
Buchanan Dan'l 28
Bucher H 25
Bucher Michael 29, 30
Buchholtz F 20
Buchholtz Wm. 19
Burket F 2
Bush Sam'l Hrs. 28
Butler L 30
Byler Henry 28
Campbell Alex. 29
Campbell H. B. 26
Campbell J 20
Carmeny D 3, 9, 10
Caskey Alexander 17
Caskey George 5, 9, 17
Caskey Wm. 2, 10
Cherry Ralph 26
Cherry Thomas 23
Coffman David 25
Collins Henry 35
Coppes P 15
Corbett Ed. 26
Culbertson H. M. 31
Culbertson Thomas 30
Dague Geo. 9
Dague Jacob 22
Davidson Joseph 22, 23
Davidson M 13
Davison I. H. 20
DeWitte Solomon 35
Derr H 22
Devenney G. I. 5
Donley John 1
Downing S. P. 35
Durstine A 10
Durstine John 15
Eberly Peter 24
Eichar Rosannah 31
Elliott John 10, 11
Emrich G. P. 17
Eschleman H 2, 3
Fauel N 4
Fertig M 29
Fetzer Jacob 4
Fike A. W. 4, 9
Finley E 29
Flickenger Joseph 20
Fordenwalt John 3
France J 33
France Wm. 19, 29, 30
Frazier J 6
Frederick J. J. 20
Gachnaur Jacob 10
Gaff Franklin 22
Gallagher Victor 13
Gaut B. F. 27
Gaut G. W. 28
Gaut Joel 11
Gearhart Wm. 6, 34
Geyer Martha 11
Glasgow A. W. 19
Glass Elisabeth 5, 6
Glass James 7
Glass Jane 5
Grant C. E. 15
Greaser C 25
Greaser P 35
Greeneger F 28
Grill David 6
Griner P. K. 12
Grube D. H. 19
Grube W. H. 20
Gutchey F 1
G G 33
Harry F 18
Hartman J. B. 14
Harvey Ellen 35
Hatfield G 34
Hatfield R 17
Hebron Michael 1
Herpel Catherine 28
Hinton 33
Hoffman D. T. 14
Hoffman J 11
Hoffman J. T. 12
Hoff Levi 11
Hooley D. K. 11
Hostetler Jephtha 36
Hostetler Jonathan 36
Huler T 29
Hutchison Wm. 34
Ihrig Jacob 24
Ihrig P. S. 33, 34
Imgaard A. & E. L. 16
Jarvis Joseph 24
Johnson R 7, 33
Joliff 29
J P 33
Kauke J. H. 32, 33
Kemmerline J 20
Kiefer Solomon 12
Kieffer John 1
Kieffer O. A. 12, 33
Kintner Andrew 14, 23
Kintner J. B. 23
Kline J & Zim'an J. 27
Kriles John 2
Krysler T. A. 13
Kurtz Jonathan 33, 34
Kurtz M 28
Kurtz Michael 20
Landis Franklin 14
Lauck 24
Lehman A 33
Lehman D 17
Lehman David 22
Lehman Joh 15, 16
Livingstone M 13
Lykins C. A. 10
Lykins John 10
Mackey D. F. 27
Mackey David 2, 3
Markle A 29, 30
Martin W 20
Mathews Marshall 1
Matz D 22
May Elias 8
May James 5
McClarran D. C. 30, 32
McClure M 34
McClure W. D. 8
McConahay H 28
McConahay Hugh 7
McCoy John Hrs. 16
McCoy Jos. 16
McCoy Jos. Hrs. 16
McCoy M. J. 26
McCoy T. A. 20
McKee J. W. 28
McKee John 28
McKee John F 8
McKee R. L. Hrs. 28
McSweeney John 32
Medsker J 25
Metzger Elisabeth 12
Mickey Lydia 34
Miller A 12
Miller Barbery 29
Miller C 13
Miller E 20
Mills Mr. 30
Mills S. & C. 34
Mill S 19
Mootersbaugh John 30
Mowery Thos. 18
Mowrer T 31
Mowrey David 18
Mowrey John 30
Myers Amos 12
Myers Catherine 12
Naftser Jacob 5
Neely J 16, 21
Oswald Jac. 1, 2
Parker H 11
Peightner Sam'l 11
Perrine Jane 2
Perrine P. M. 2
Phifer 4
Plank A. K. 29, 34, 35
Plank C 35
Pollock R. H. 33
Quinby E 34
Rath W. D. 8
Reash C 36
Redlick R. P. 33
Rees Rush 6
Reicher G 14
Rice S. P. 29, 30
Rice Wm. 31, 32
Rice Wm. C 31
Ritten C 3
Ritter John 9
Rogers Wm. 36
Rutter J 20
R P. R. 33
Schmucker G. V. 25
Shamp J 34
Shellenberger Henry 13, 14
Shellenberger John 13
Shelly J 17
Shisler E. C. 12, 13
Showalter J 2
Showalter John 18
Showalter Joseph 7
Shrock Elias 13
Smith R 18, 30
Smur J. P. 6
Smyser Harmon 7
Snyder E 9
Snyder G 4
Soliday C 27, 34
Sonnedecker A 15
Sonnedecker Geo. 1
Sonnedecker H 3
Spangler Geo. 4
Sparr B. F. 27
Speicher David Hrs. 25
Spiglemire M 2
Spree T. P. 34
Stahl Jacob 14
Stair Jac. Jr. 2
Stauffer J 15
Stewart A 2, 11
Stoll Christian 18
Stout Dan'l 19
Stringer J., O., R. L. 27
Stroud Vanno Hrs. 27
Summers John 5
Switzer J 1
Switzer Simon 1
Taggard J & I 35
Taggart Lydia 35
Thompson D. T. 32
Traster 13
Traster P 8, 17
Troutman J. G. 21
Vanmeter Morgan 29
Wagner Jac. 3, 10
Warner Hiram 30
Wasson David 35
Wasson J. M. 8
Wilson James 36
Winkler Geo. 18, 19
Winter F 27
Wise P 33
Woolf P 15
Yoder Christian 25
Yoder D. P. 36
Yoder Joash 15
Yoder John 35
Zimmerman J. & Kline
Zimmerman J 27
Zimmerman James 16
Zimmerman Sam'l 3
Zinn John 3, 4
Zook J. D. 11
Zook Joshua 11