Difference between revisions of "Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Chester Township"

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Pywikibot v.2)
 
m (Merlin moved page Caldwell's Atlas 1873/Chester to Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Chester Township without leaving a redirect: Moving.)
(No difference)

Revision as of 13:11, 3 August 2016

Last Name First Name Section(s)
Adams L *36
Adams Wm. D *36
Ash Josiah 4
Bagley J 17
Baker J 29
Baker W. C. & Son *12
Barnhart Wm 8
Bartley J *25
Bauman C 14
Beck A 13
Berky James *12
Berry A 12
Billheimer Abraham 3
Bottorf Wm. 27
Bowman Peter 4
Bowsock H 12
Bridenstine S 7
Browson W 7
Buchanan G. R. 28
Buchanan Mrs. B. Hrs. 27, 34
Byers A. H. & B. C. 25
Campbell I. C. 2
Camp J *1
Camp S *1
Carroll M. J. 12, 13
Christy Peter 10, 13, 14
Christy Rob't 27
Christy S. W. 14, 23
Clodfelter F 27
College Philo 2
Cooper S. B. 14
Craven Samuel 2
Crites P. L. *24
Crum M. & M. & R. 14
Cunningham E. H. 10
Derr J *36
Dintaman M 27
Dirck Peter 15
Duey Geo. 32
Ebert N 18
Ebhart Jos. 19
Elson T. W. *25, 30
Emerick John 23, 24, 33, 34
Emery D 19, 30
Ewing Rob't 23
Fair A 20
Fair John 28, 33
Fair Wm. 28
Fauralman S *1, *12
Fellers John 3
Fetzer J 24
Finley Joseph 30
Firestone John 19
Firestone Mrs. F. *24
Flager Jacob 3, 10
Flager P. & C. 11
Flager Sam'l 28
Flora A 22
Flora L 24
France J. W. 30
France P 30
Frank S 6
Frazer John 1
Frederick G. L. 24, 25
Garver J. Hrs. 5
Garver Jacob 6
Gearhardt Wm. 1
Gill J 8
Gill Wm. *36
Grose D *12
Haas H 4, 8
Hagerman J 17, 20
Hardy Alexander 25, 26
Harman F. M. & F. P. 10
Hartzel Henry 9
Hatsler H *13
Haverstick H.W. 30
Heffelfinger Jacob 35, 36
Heffelfinger Philip 25, 36
Heffelfinger Rob't 36
Henshall C 18
Herman Henry 3
Hight I 6
Hileman I 17
Hill James 23
Hiner Eli 16
Hiner Henry 29, 30
Hoffman C. C. & Pinkerton 11, 12
Hogeman Wm. 16
Holdeman Amos 21
Holdeman Chriatian 16
Holdeman J 21
Holderman Alpheus 24
Holtzberg D 8
Hostetler J. M. 35
Houser A 30, *36
Houser J. D. 35
Howey Mrs. E 18, *13
Howman Peter 4
Howman Wm. 4
H J 35
Ickes Julia 5
Jackson R 30
Jackson S. W. 30
Jacobs George 32
Jacobs W 1
Jacob Jacob *1, 17
Johnson Stanford 11
Keck E. P. 34
Kerlin D 13
Kerr S. A. 11
Kob P. L. 24
Kollar A 17
Kramer I 20
Landaw J. S. 12
Lawrence Geo. 32
Lee Felix *25
Lehr A 14
Lehr H. A. 13
Lehr Mrs. S. 1
Lehr G 12
Lehr W. H. 1
Leifer Jacob 2
Longanecker J 27
Lowery P 25
Mahor J 35
Martin C *12
Martin D *13
Martin J 31
McAfee Sam'l 36
McClarran C 25
McClarran Ross 36
McConhay J. Hrs. 1
McConnell A 19
McConnell N 7
McCoy Mrs. M. 13, 14
McDonald N 25
McFadden H 8
McFadden Rob't 10
McFadden W 17
McFadden Wm. 18
McGuinn ? 8
McMannes J 34
McVicker John 6
Metcalf Wm. *6
Miller A 29, 33
Miller ? 35
Miller B. F. 36
Miller D. J. 6
Miller Mrs. E. 24
Miller F 12
Miller J. H. 36
Miller P 25
Mowery B 13
Mowery D. R. 22
Mowery John 8, 22, 31
Mowery J. C. 22
Mowery Nathaniel 15
Mowery Wm. 16
Mowrer A 13
Mowrey D. R. 23
Mowrey David 35
Mowrey J 33
Mowrey John 32
Mowrey Michael 23, 26
Mowrey Wm. 9, 16
Myers D *25
Myers D. B. 14
Myers Daniel 7
Myers David 12
Myers G 20
Myers Hrs. 9
Myers I 16
Myers I. G. 18, 19
Myers J 8
Myers John 26, 27, 35
Myers Mrs. 5
Myers W 8
Nefe P 30
Odgen ? 27
Painter D 27
Painter Joh *13
Painter Wm. *12
Pautz Mrs. M. A. 7
Pfeiffer Philip 1, 2
Piper J 32, *36
Piper Jacob 29, 32
Piper N 22
Piper Wm. 21, 28, 29
Pittenger D *1
Plymesser A 12
Porter Rob't 24
Potts Mrs. S. *36
Priest R 30
P ? 14
Ratt H. G. 33
Reaser D 8, 9
Reichard S 7
Rice Fred'k 19, *24, *25
Ringler S 1
Rittenhouse M *12
Roach Wm. 34
Roadman Wm. 11
Ropp M 24
Rouch Jacob 13
Rudy J *25
Rumbaugh Henry 9
Rumbaugh I 5
Rumbaugh J 9
Rumbaugh S 5
Rutt Moses 15
Saum J 13
Schaub Lewis 34
Schawartz S 36
Seidner F 20
Seiffred ? 14
Shaffer Wm. 13
Shamp H 35
Shank Dan'l 5
Shank J 5
Shaud Adam 34
Shaum A 27
Shaum Amos 20, 35
Shaum George 16
Shaum John 21
Shaum M 27
Shaum Michael 21
Shoemaker S *12
Showalter J 8, 12
Showalter S. S. 31
Sichley Elias 28, 33, 34
Sichley W. H. H. 33
Simmerman Hrs. 8
Simmerman Martin 29, 30
Smith C 24
Smith H. L. 10
Smith J 14
Smith James P 12
Smith M 11
Smith M. L. 14
Smith Mrs. 23
Smyser Albert 24, 25, 26
Smyser Martin *26
Snyder H 33
Snyder S 33
Spangler Wesley 3
Spech Peter *25
Spotts Philip 31
Stair Peter *24
Stecker L 3
Stull C 13
Swearingen T. V. 2
Thomas David 33
Thompson John 10
Thompson Wm. 35
Thorn ? 12
Tinney Ruth 11
Totten M 12
Troster Dan'l 12
Truxel Jacob 7
Ulrich Jacob 34, 35
Unler J. C. 13
Unler Mary 24
Wagner E 20
Wagner M 14
Wagner Wm. 1
Warner H 14
Warner Peter 11, 14
Warner T 13
Warner Thomas 23
Weltmore J 27, 34
Whitmore B 36
Wilbur A *25
Wile C *36
Wile I 30
Wills Alvin 23
Winkler J 13, 14
Withrow S 24
Woghamoth J (SIC) *1
Worst Geo. 22
Worst Henry *13
Worst Jacob 12, *13
Worst J *13
Worst S *13
Worth J 30
Young Isaac 4
Young John 2
Zercher B. F. 20