Caldwell's Atlas (1873)/Salt Creek Township

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Last Name First Name Section(s)
Amiet A 10
Amiet S 10
Appleman P 18
Armstrong T 19
Armstrong T. Hrs. 20
Balchlot 15
Bardin J 22
Bardin J. B. 15, 23
Barnes E. S. 15
Barnes T 15
Bayless A. C. 21
Beazet M 6
Biner M 16
Blane L 15
Boigergrain F 22
Boigergrain J 22
Boydalalow F 9, 16
Boyllet Wm. 24
Brothers 20
Brownfield John 7
Brown Caleb 9
Brown Hrs. 4
Brown J. A. 5
Brown John S 9
Brown N. S. 15
Brown Robert 3, 9
Brown Samuel 3, 4
Brown TR. J. 2
Caldwell Samuel 8
Carson A 8, 18
Carson Hugh 5
Chanibard Frederick 24
Chenevey P 22
Claire P 12
Cook James 3
Cramer M 18
Criswell J. F. 21
Crosby J. B. 3, 10
Crosby James Hrs. 10
Culbertson A 22
Cunningham Hrs. 6
Cunningham Robert 13
Cunningham W 6
Deppard W. S. 19
Dunham C 10
Dunham L 15
Dunham M 15
Dunham S 10
Emerson Mrs. E. 1
Enning J 22
Fenix Mrs. 9
Finley M 4
Firestone M 5
First J. H. 7
First Samuel 7, 8
Flack J 14
Flack Wm. 14
Flory J. Hrs. 13
Fluhart James 8
Fluhart & Martin 6
Fluhart N 17
Fouts J. H. 5
Franks Peter 12
Franks S. G. 19
Frease George 21
Freed Mrs. 15
Fust J 3
Gilbertson A 18
Girard F 14
Girard N 23
Girard P. F. 24
Goudy H 11
Graber J 14
Graber Samuel 14
Gregor J. M. 19
Grosjean Eugene 5
Grossenbacher J 1
Hackett Robert 2
Haley Mrs. 11
Harrison Hrs. 21
Hatfield G. D. 4
Hatfield S. J. 4
Hertnany Ada 1
Hobbs G. W. 3
Hofacke John 13
Horenstine C 13
Hyatt Wm. 10, 11
Jeanerel U 20
Jennings Henry 8
Johnson E 2, 3
Johnson Isaac 10
Johnson J. W. 9
Johnson Luke Hrs. 2
Johnson M 15, 16
Johnson Sinclair 2, 11
Johnson W. W. 9
Johntz John 1
Kestler M 1
Kirkendall Hrs. 14
Kirtland N 18
Lawrence Henry 5
Lytle John 17
Mackey J. Hrs. 14
Malcult J 23
Marthey J 23
Marthey S 22
Marthey Stephen 15
Martin & Fluhart 6
Martin & Fluhart David 5
Martin & Fluhart J. H. 6
Martin & Fluhart James 6
McCaughey T. H. 7, 18
Meier John 23
Meltetal Peter 11, 12
Mennez A 17
Mennez P 18
Meyer T 24
Miller L 7
Miller L. C. 13
Miller M 21
Moore G 6
Moore I 6
Moore Wm. 20, 21
Muser Wm. 3
Nixon W 4
Nussbaum Daniel 1
Orr John 9
Paillidel J 24
Painter Peter 14
Patrick T 8
Phillips S 21
Pomerene J 22
Ream Daniel 4
Redett J 7, 8
Redett Jos. 18
Reichenbach J 3
Rieder Daniel 11
Rouhier C 11
Russell J. B. 23
Sauvain F 1
Schutz John 2
Scott Wm. 23
Seawright George 16, 18, 19
Senff John 2
Simmerman G 3
Smedley John 1
Smith J 19
Smith T. L. 7
Sowers P 1
Sowers S 12
Spade S 9, 16
Stauffer J 24
Stutz E 23
Summers 22
Sweeny A 2, 3
Taylor J 17
Thompson Hrs. 6
Thompson J 21
Thompson J. Hrs. 21, 22
Thompson M 20
Thompson John 17
Thompson S. S. 17
Thompson W 16
Tieche Ulysses 24
Tracy J 19
Trusdall H 17
Valot L 24
Vanmeter A. J. 17
Wheaton G. M. 16, 21
Wigle Josiah 12
Wisard David 16
Wisard E 16
Wisard F. L. 16
Yost J 11
Zauss J 24
Zauss Samuel