1819 Census of Wayne County

From Wayne County (OH) Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Transcribed entries
Name Township
Aason, Robert Wooster
Achison, Thomas Chester
Ackes, John Paint
Adams, Chester Wayne
Adams, Elijah Congress
Adams, Hugh Perry
Adams, James Prairie
Adams, James Sugar Creek
Adams, William Perry
Akey, Peter Paint
Akey, Robert Salt Creek
Akins, John Salt Creek
Alberry, Peter Plain
Albert, Peter Paint
Albertson, Jacob Prairie
Albertson, John Prairie
Alexander, Andw Wooster
Alexander, Jos Wooster
Alison, James Perry
Allen, Silas Mohican
Allman, William Salt Creek
Ames, Prescot Chester
Ammarine, John Mohican
Anderson, David Baughman
Anderson, David Jr Baughman
Anderson, James Perry
Anderson, John Jackson
Anderson, John Mohican
Anderson, John Paint
Anderson, John Wooster
Anderson, William Salt Creek
Andrews, Thomas B Perry
Anels, David Green
Anspough, Peter Wayne
Aprilman, Ysish Baughman
Argo, Smith Chippewa
Armstrong, George Prairie
Armstrong, George Salt Creek
Armstrong, James Prairie
Armstrong, John Salt Creek
Armstrong, Joseph Salt Creek
Armstrong, Robert East Union
Armstrong, Robert Salt Creek
Armstrong, Rowland Paint
Armstrong, Thomas Salt Creek
Armstrong, Thomas Wayne
Arnold, Daniel Jr Sugar Creek
Arnold, Daniel Sugar Creek
Arnold, Jacob Prairie
Arnold, Joseph Sugar Creek
Arnold, Philip Plain
Arnold, Samuel Sugar Creek
Arsmun, Wm Wooster
Ash, Jacob Perry
Askew, Isaac Wooster
Atkinson, Benjamin Lake
Atkinson, Geremgah Lake
Atling, John Chippewa
Aukerman, George Congress
Ault, Frederick Baughman
Avery, Edward Wooster
Ayers, David Pike
Ayers, James Baughman
Ayers, James Pike
Ayers, John Baughman
Aylesworth, H Ira Pike
Aylesworth, Philip Lake
Ayres, Ellis Wooster
Badman, Thomas Wayne
Bails, Jacob Paint
Bails, John Paint
Bails, William Paint
Baird, Calvin Mohican
Baird, Charles Mohican
Bair, John East Union
Baker, James Chester
Baker, John Baughman
Baker, John Wayne
Baker, Joseph Chester
Baker, Peter Wayne
Baker, Thomas Pike
Baldwin, Alexr Wooster
Bane, William Paint
Bare, Christopher East Union
Barkdull, Jacob Wooster
Barkdull, John Wooster
Barkdull, Joseph Wooster
Barkdull, Peter Wooster
Barnet, Peter Green
Barnet, William Green
Barnhill, Gabriel Paint
Barns, Aaron Wooster
Barns, Daniel Mohican
Barns, Henry Prairie
Barns, Samuel Wooster
Barns, William Wayne
Bashford, Joseph Pike
Basinger, William Milton
Battershell, James Paint
Battese, Francis Wooster
Baughman, John Baughman
Baysinger, Mickel Chippewa
Bays, James Paint
Bays, Thomas Paint
Blarkly, William Plain
Beaker, Jacob Perry
Beall, Josiah Prairie
Beall, Nathaniel Prairie
Beall, Reason Wayne
Beall, Reson Prairie
Beall, Robert Prairie
Beall, Samuel Prairie
Beall, Thomas Wayne
Beall, William Salt Creek
Beals, Caleb Sugar Creek
Beals, David Sugar Creek
Beam, Jacob Paint
Bean, Samuel Sugar Creek
Beard, Aaron Mohican
Beard, John Mohican
Beard, Paul Sugar Creek
Bear, George Wayne
Beaty, Samuel Salt Creek
Becanon, James Perry
Beecher, Truman Wooster
Beeman, Thomas Pike
Beerbower, Jacob Salt Creek
Bell, Aaron Plain
Bell, Reasin Wooster
Bell, Simeon Junr Wooster
Bell, Simeon Senr Wooster
Benfort, Henry Chippewa
Benham, Shadrach Pike
Bennet, Aaron Chester
Bennet, Linzy Chester
Bentley, Benjn Wooster
Bergan, Jacob Wooster
Bergan, Joseph Wooster
Berry, John Pike
Berry, William Jr Pike
Berry, William Pike
Bevington, Elixander Salt Creek
Bevington, Henery Jr Salt Creek
Bevington, Henery Salt Creek
Bevington, John Salt Creek
Bidwell, Joseph Lake
Bidwell, Samuel Lake
Bidwell, Seth Lake
Bilson, James Wooster
Binly, William Prairie
Bird, Sparks Wooster
Bissell, Hezekiah Wooster
Bivins, Henry Mohican
Bleeks, John Green
Blew, Frederick Perry
Blochar, Danniel Green
Blue, Abraham Lake
Blue, John Lake
Boals, John Prairie
Boals, Prairie
Bodine, Samuel East Union
Bolen, George Wooster
Boles, Philander Chester
Boles, Thomas Chester
Bollen, Elijah Lake
Bollen, John Lake
Bonawit, John Wayne
Bonnell, Wm Wooster
Boon, George Prairie
Boon, Mordica Wayne
Booth, Eli Lake
Boss, Peter Pike
Bottomfelt, Solomon Wooster
Bowen, Lot Wooster
Bowers, Abraham Paint
Bowers, Daniel Paint
Bowers, Henry Chester
Bowersmith, David East Union
Bowman, John Chippewa
Boyd, John Paint
Boyd, John Prairie
Boydston, Benjamin Green
Boydstone, David Sugar Creek
Boydstone, George Sr East Union
Boydstone, John Sugar Creek
Boydstone, Thomas East Union
Boydston, George Green
Boyles, Daniel Lake
Boyles, Thomas Wooster
Brackenbaugh, Peter Chippewa
Brakefield, Jacob Green
Brand, Christian Green
Brewer, Mathew Congress
Brigs, Francis Sugar Creek
Bristow, George Chester
Brogan, James Prairie
Brookins, Thomas Paint
Brown, Andrew Chippewa
Brown, Calip Salt Creek
Brown, David Chester
Brown, Emanuel East Union
Brown, Hermon Plain
Brown, John B Pike
Brown, John Salt Creek
Brown, John Wooster
Brown, Thomas Chester
Brown, Thomas Mohican
Brown, William Prairie
Brusher, Calvin Baughman
Bryan, Caleb Jackson
Bryan, Daniel Jackson
Bryan, James Mohican
Bryan, John Mohican
Buchannen, James Wayne
Buchannen, Walter Wayne
Buchannen, William Wayne
Buckanan, John Prairie
Buckley, Robert Wooster
Buckmaster, John Salt Creek
Buckmaster, Joshua Salt Creek
Buckmaster, Richard Salt Creek
Buckmaster, Salt Creek
Buckmaster, Wilson Salt Creek
Buckmaster, Wilson Salt Creek
Bun, Benjamin Mohican
Bundy, Caleb Chippewa
Bunet, Isaac Lake
Bunten, Adman Pike
Burgan, Danniel Green
Burgan, William Wayne
Burnet, Isaac Wooster
Burnet, John East Union
Burwell, Joseph East Union
Burwell, Phineas East Union
Butler, Jonathan Prairie
Butler, Thomas Jr Prairie
Butler, Thomas Sr Prairie
Buzard, Daniel Lake
Buzard, George Lake
Buzard, Jacob Lake
Buzard, Jonathen Lake
Byall, James Sugar Creek
Byers, Benjamin East Union
Cahil, Abraham Wayne
Cahill, Isaac Wooster
Caldwell, Henry Prairie
Callwell, Henery Salt Creek
Callwell, John Salt Creek
Calpole, James Salt Creek
Calvert, Daniel Green
Calwell, David Salt Creek
Calwell, Samuel Salt Creek
Cambel, Joseph Wayne
Camble, Arthur Perry
Camel, James Sugar Creek
Camel, William Sugar Creek
Camerone, Mordica East Union
Camlen, David Prairie
Campbell, Edward Wooster
Campbell, John Wooster
Campbell, Joseph Chippewa
Campbell, William Baughman
Campbell, William Chippewa
Camp, Jacob Baughman
Canny, Michael Prairie
Caples, Robert F Mohican
Carlon, Congress
Carns, John Prairie
Carpenter, George Lake
Carper, Adam Pike
Carr, Hubbert East Union
Carson, Hugh Salt Creek
Carson, Patrick Salt Creek
Carson, Robert Salt Creek
Cartwright, Ira Wayne
Cary, Amos Baughman
Cary, Benjamin Baughman
Casady, David Plain
Casady, John Plain
Case, Augustes Plain
Casebeer, Jonathan Green
Case, Peter Sugar Creek
Case, Samuel Plain
Caskey, John Wayne
Caskey, Samuel Wayne
Casper, John East Union
Caster, Arnold Prairie
Caster, Arnold Salt Creek
Caster, George Salt Creek
Caster, John Jr Salt Creek
Caster, John Prairie
Caster, John Salt Creek
Caster, Mcdanel Salt Creek
Caster, Nathan Salt Creek
Caster, Thomas Salt Creek
Caston, James Congress
Catt, John Chippewa
Caven, John Paint
Chacy, Daniel Jackson
Chaffin, Symon East Union
Cherry, James Wayne
Cherry, Ralph Wayne
Cherry, Thomas Wayne
Cheyney, Jesse East Union
Cheyney, John East Union
Cheyney, Thomas East Union
Chilcoat, Elisha Jackson
Chilcoat, John Perry
Chilcoat, Joshua Perry
Chup, Jacob Wayne
Church, Edward Wooster
Cissne, James Prairie
Cissne, John Prairie
Clapper, Henry Sugar Creek
Clapper, Jacob Baughman
Clapper, John Sugar Creek
Clark, Archabald Wayne
Clark, Cephas East Union
Clark, David Perry
Clarke, Allen Salt Creek
Clark, Elijah Wayne
Clark, George Wayne
Clark, John Sugar Creek
Clark, John W Prairie
Clark, Lemuel L East Union
Clark, Samuel Wayne
Clark, Samuel Wooster
Clark, William Sugar Creek
Clark, William Wayne
Clayon, John East Union
Clendenin, David Wooster
Cliphoir, Philip Paint
Close, John Perry
Cloy, Edward Lake
Clumb, John Paint
Coble, Christian Wayne
Coble, Henry Wayne
Coleman, George Milton
Coleman, John Milton
Collier, James Mohican
Collier, John Mohican
Collins, Charles L Mohican
Colltser, Peter Chippewa
Colltser, William Chippewa
Combs, Joseph Jr Pike
Combs, Joseph Pike
Cone, T Ezra Pike
Connelly, Charles Wooster
Conrad, William Sugar Creek
Cook, Asa Sugar Creek
Cook, Frederick Wooster
Cook, John Wooster
Cook, Samuel Sugar Creek
Cook, Sylvanus Sugar Creek
Cornall, George Pike
Cornall, Isaac Pike
Cornall, Samuel Pike
Cornell, Bela Wooster
Cornell, George Lake
Cornell, Gideon Lake
Correl, Thomas Wayne
Cotton, Edward Salt Creek
Cotton, James Salt Creek
Covart, Wm Wooster
Cox, Levi Wooster
Cox, Thomas Wooster
Crafts, Parsons Pike
Crague, John Baughman
Craige, James Chester
Craige, John Chester
Craige, William Chester
Craikendall, James Salt Creek
Craikendall, Samuel Salt Creek
Craikindall, Christopher Salt Creek
Craven, John Prairie
Craven, Lenard Baughman
Crawfield, Thomas Baughman
Crawford, Hugh Prairie
Crawford, Josiah Wooster
Crawford, Wm Wooster
Critchfield, Amos Mohican
Critchfield, Enes Lake
Critchfield, John Lake
Critchfield, John Lake
Crits, Peter Green
Croil, Charles Jackson
Croninger, Daniel Sugar Creek
Croninger, Joseph Sugar Creek
Cross, Isaac Paint
Crow, Lawrence Salt Creek
Croy, Jacob Salt Creek
Culberson, Elixander Salt Creek
Culbertson, Alexander Plain
Culbertson, John Plain
Culbertson, john Wooster
Culbertson, Moses Prairie
Culbertson, Thomas Jackson
Culbertson, Thomas Plain
Culbertson, Wm Wooster
Culley, John Mohican
Culley, Mathew D Mohican
Culver, Aaron Sugar Creek
Culver, Truman Sugar Creek
Cuningham, Wm Wooster
Cunningham, David Perry
Cunn, Matw Wooster
Custer, Lewis Baughman
Cutter, Ephraim Prairie
Cutter, John Prairie
Dacker, John Wayne
Dage, Frederick Milton
Daley, Isaac Mohican
Daley, Nathan Mohican
Daniels, Benjamin Sugar Creek
Daniels, John Sugar Creek
Danils, William Salt Creek
Darlan, James Prairie
Darnell, George Prairie
Darnell, Henry Prairie
Darnell, James Prairie
David, Carpenter Mohican
David, James Mohican
Davidson, John Prairie
Davis, Henery Baughman
Davis, Philander Chester
Davis, Phinious Chester
Davis, Samuel Baughman
Davisson, Armstrong Wayne
Davis, Zyba Prairie
Dawson, John L Prairie
Dawson, John Milton
Dawson, Thomas Milton
Day, Elam East Union
Day, Oliver Jr East Union
Day, Oliver Sr East Union
Decarcy, Isaac Chippewa
Decker, George Sugar Creek
Dennis, Phillip Chippewa
Deringer, Daniel Jr Prairie
Deringer, Daniel Sr Prairie
Devault, Daniel Jackson
Devault, John Jackson
Dewalt, Henry Lake
Dickonson, James Perry
Dill, Thomas Paint
Dirard, Samuel Plain
Dirard, William Plain
Dirk, Jacob Wayne
Divid, Benjamin Plain
Doad, James Lake
Dollahan, John Wooster
Donalds, Elisha Prairie
Donut, Amos Chippewa
Doty, Arthur Paint
Doty, Picket Prairie
Doty, Thomas Prairie
Douglas, Andrew Baughman
Dowel, John Pike
Doyle, William Milton
Drake, David Lake
Drake, David Lake
Drake, Eliphalet Lake
Drake, Nathaniel Lake
Drake, Thomas Lake
Driskal, Phoenix Wooster
Driskal, Wm Wooster
Driskel, John Plain
Driskill, Daniel Jr Wayne
Driskill, Daniel Sr Wayne
Driskill, Dennis Wayne
Dudley, Charles Pike
Dudley, Losson Pike
Dudley, Nathan Pike
Dulap, Thomas East Union
Dunham, Moses Salt Creek
Dunlap, James East Union
Dunlap, John East Union
Dunlap, William East Union
Duset, Philamen Wayne
Eagle, John B Mohican
Eagle, Thomas Mohican
Eagle, William B Mohican
Eagle, William Mohican
Eahright, Saml Wooster
Eakright, William Perry
Ecer, David Plain
Eddy, Abner Pike
Edgar, James Wooster
Edgar, Robert Wooster
Edger, Hugh Baughman
Edger, William Baughman
Edwards, Samuel Baughman
Edwards, William Baughman
Eichar, Joseph Wooster
Eichar, Peter Wayne
Eichar, Peter Wooster
Ekins, Alexander Lake
Elder, John Chippewa
Elderton, William Sugar Creek
Eldridge, Henry East Union
Eldridge, Stephen East Union
Elgin, William Wayne
Elliott, Solomon Sugar Creek
Emons, Benjamin Perry
Emry, Coonrod Salt Creek
Emry, John Chester
Ensley, Michael Paint
Ensminger, George Mohican
Erich, John Perry
Eric, Jacob Wayne
Eric, Peter Jr Wayne
Eric, Peter Sr Wayne
Evens, Even Lake
Evens, James Baughman
Evens, John Lake
Evens, Samuel Lake
Everatt, Godfry Sugar Creek
Everatt, Henry Sugar Creek
Everhart, Jacob Chippewa
Everly, Joseph Wayne
Everly, Peter Wayne
Ewins, Jacob Mohican
Ewins, John Jr Mohican
Ewins, John Sr Mohican
Ewins, William Mohican
Ewin, William Jr Wayne
Ewin, William Sr Wayne
Farrol, Thomas Prairie
Fast, Martin Jackson
Fauble, Mickel Chippewa
Fetrow, Andrew Paint
Fezle, Barnard Wayne
Fezle, John Wayne
Fezle, Pleasant Wayne
Fezle, Thomas Wayne
Fezle, William Wayne
Fickus, John Sugar Creek
Fightner, Abraham Green
Findlay, James Wooster
Findley, Alexander Mohican
Findly, Archibald Perry
Firestone, George East Union
Firestone, Solomon Salt Creek
First, George East Union
First, Michael East Union
First, Phenius Salt Creek
First, Phillip East Union
Fishburn, Fraderik Plain
Fisher, John Salt Creek
Fisher, John Salt Creek
Fisher, Solomon Jr Paint
Fisher, Solomon Sr Paint
Fisher, Stephen Chippewa
Flack, James Chester
Flack, Samuel Prairie
Flickner, John Green
Flickner, Peter Green
Floyd, John Wooster
Fluck, Jacob Wooster
Foltz, Francis H Wooster
Foltz, Frederick Wooster
Foltz, John Pike
Forbes, Robert Wooster
Forbes, William Baughman
Ford, William Chippewa
Foreman, Alexander Baughman
Foreman, David Baughman
Foreman, John Baughman
Forgerson, Samuel Green
Formault, John Green
Foutch, David Pike
Foutch, John Pike
Fowler, Thomas Salt Creek
Fox, Christopher Wooster
Fox, John Mohican
Fraker, Thomas Chippewa
France, Henry Wayne
France, John Wooster
France, Peter Wayne
France, Philip Wayne
Frankhouse, Frederick Lake
Franks, Abraham Chippewa
Franks, Coonrod East Union
Franks, Henry Chippewa
Franks, Henry Sr Chippewa
Franks, Jacob Chippewa
Franks, John Jr Chippewa
Franks, John Sr Chippewa
Franks, Mickel Chippewa
Frary, Eliha Lake
Frary, Mordic Lake
Frazer, John Wooster
Frazure, John East Union
Frederick, Jacob Salt Creek
Frederick, Thomas Chippewa
Freedebough, John Lake
Freeman, Alexander Perry
Freeman, Alexander Sugar Creek
Freeman, Luther Mohican
Free, Samuel Perry
French, Alpeus Jr Pike
French, Alpeus Pike
French, James Salt Creek
French, Micha Pike
Fritz, John Chippewa
Fritz, Martin Milton
Fry, Daniel Chippewa
Fry, Henry Prairie
Fulton, James Chester
Funk, Benjamin Paint
Funk, Jacob Pike
Funk, Samuel Chester
Furry, Jacob Sugar Creek
Gaddis, Abner East Union
Galbraith, James Paint
Galeway, William Baughman
Gallaher, Edward Wooster
Gallehan, John Baughman
Gardner, Jacob Sugar Creek
Garner, George Baughman
Garrel, James Prairie
Garver, David Congress
Garver, Frederic Wayne
Garwell, William Salt Creek
Gearhart, Jonas Jackson
Geene, George Mohican
George, James Jackson
Getchey, George Wooster
Gibbons, John Prairie
Gibson, George Wayne
Gibson, William Wayne
Gilmore, Isaac Paint
Gil, Wm Wooster
Girlling, Thos S Wooster
Gisinger, John Lake
Glasgo, John Sugar Creek
Glasgo, Otho Sugar Creek
Glass, James Wayne
Glenn, John Jr Mohican
Glenn, John Seigr Mohican
Glenn, Joshuay Mohican
Gooden, Isaac Paint
Goodin, Samuel Salt Creek
Goodin, Thomas Salt Creek
Goofellow, William Plain
Gorrel, Wm Wooster
Gorsuch, Benjamin Pike
Gorsuch, John Mohican
Gosage, Nathan Pike
Gosage, Robard Pike
Gosage, Thomas Pike
Goudy, James Sugar Creek
Goudy, John Sugar Creek
Goudy, Thomas Sugar Creek
Goudy, William Mohican
Goudy, William Sugar Creek
Grable, Jacob Sugar Creek
Grade, John Green
Grady, Elisha Wooster
Graham, John Chippewa
Graham, Robert Salt Creek
Graham, Robert Wayne
Graham, William Chippewa
Grant, Jonathan Jr Prairie
Grant, Jonathan Sr Prairie
Graven, John Prairie
Gravisson, David Lake
Gray, James Jr Lake
Gray, James Lake
Greenhoe, John Chippewa
Greenhoe, Mickel Chippewa
Greenlee, William Lake
Green, Thomas Jackson
Green, William Lake
Griffith, David Wooster
Griffith, John Sugar Creek
Griffith, Phillip B Wooster
Grifith, Asa Pike
Grindstaf, Lewis Prairie
Gullery, Joseph Salt Creek
Gwin, John Prairie
Gwin, Thomas Prairie
Haekit, James Salt Creek
Hague, John Wooster
Haley, James Salt Creek
Haley, John Salt Creek
Haley, Joseph Salt Creek
Haley, Richard Salt Creek
Halfhill, George Salt Creek
Hall, Benjamin Chester
Halliwell, George Chippewa
Hall, James Salt Creek
Hall, Nathan Wayne
Hamelton, Manson Perry
Hamilton, Henry Prairie
Hamilton, James Prairie
Hamilton, John Prairie
Hamilton, Thomas Prairie
Hamilton, William Congress
Hampson, Samuel Mohican
Hand, Thomas Wooster
Hannah, Alexander Wayne
Hannah, Thomas Prairie
Hanney, Adam Jackson
Hanney, Peter Jackson
Hannon, John Wooster
Hannon, Thomas Wooster
Harboch, David Green
Hardgrove, John Wayne
Hargrave, Richard Mohican
Harkins, William Baughman
Harman, Conrad Baughman
Harmon, George Wooster
Harmon, Jacob Wooster
Harpster, Jacob Perry
Harriot, James E Wooster
Harris, Aaron Baughman
Harris, James Baughman
Harris, John Chester
Harris, John Sugar Creek
Harris, John Wooster
Harris, Moses Baughman
Harrison, Daniel Wayne
Harrison, Daniel Wooster
Harrison, Elisha Prairie
Harrison, John Prairie
Harrison, Stephen Chester
Harrison, William Prairie
Harris, Warren Baughman
Harry, George Chester
Harry, Syrus Mohican
Harsh, Benjamin Baughman
Harsh, John Baughman
Hart, George Mohican
Hartgrove, Wilson Wooster
Hart, John Chester
Hart, Joseph Chester
Hartshann, Elisha Mohican
Harvey, William Chippewa
Haskill, Nathaniel Wooster
Hatch, Emanuel Mohican
Hatfield, Adam Salt Creek
Hatfield, Jacob Chippewa
Hatfield, Joseph Salt Creek
Hatfield, Robert Salt Creek
Hauts, Henry Chippewa
Haverstock, Conrad Jr Paint
Haverstock, Conrad Sr Paint
Haverstock, John Paint
Haverstock, Tobias Paint
Hawkins, Joseph Wooster
Hawn, Andrew Sugar Creek
Hayes, Benjamin Milton
Hay, Jacob Prairie
Hays, Jonathan Perry
Hays, Thomas Green
Hazard, John Jackson
Hazel, Hugh Prairie
Headly, John Wooster
Heart, Samuel East Union
Heckenthorn, John Chippewa
Helfinger, Philip Chester
Hellams, John Perry
Hellams, Joseph Perry
Hellon, John Sr Mohican
Hellon, Samuel Mohican
Helmack, Adam Chippewa
Helmack, Nicholas Chippewa
Helmick, John Chippewa
Henderickson, John Lake
Henderickson, William Lake
Henderson, George Lake
Henderson, William Lake
Henery, John Baughman
Henry, Elisha Wooster
Henry, Johnston Wooster
Henry, John Wooster
Henry, Stephen Junr Wooster
Henry, Stephen Senr Wooster
Heras, John Lake
Herres, James Lake
Herres, Joseph Lake
Herres, Warren Lake
Hiatt, Mashar Salt Creek
Hibert, Calvin Lake
Hickcox, Asa W W Wooster
Hide, Denny Lake
Higgins, William Wooster
Hileman, Isaac Paint
Hilles, Abraham Perry
Hill, William East Union
Hindeman, James Wooster
Hindeman, Samuel Wooster
Hind, James Lake
Hind, William Lake
Hines, Jacob Plain
Hobart, Calvin Wooster
Hoff, George Milton
Hoff, Henry Milton
Hoff, Peter Milton
Hoff, Philip Wooster
Homan, Mical Sugar Creek
Homan, William Sugar Creek
Honsucker, John Wooster
Hoover, George Wooster
Hoover, John East Union
Hoover, John Jr East Union
Hoover, Joseph East Union
Hopkins, Henry Mohican
Hoty, Daniel O Wooster
Houcewart, Jeral Lake
Houssower, Peter Green
Howard, John Sugar Creek
Hoy, Charles Jackson
Hoyer, George Lake
Hoyt, Joseph W Paint
Hufman, Daniel Chippewa
Hughes, John Wooster
Hughes, William Wooster
Hulin, Alexander Pike
Hull, George Wooster
Hull, Henry Wooster
Hull, John Wooster
Humbarger, Adam Pike
Humphrey, Peter Wooster
Hunceman, Jonathan Lake
Hunter, David East Union
Hunter, James Wooster
Huse, Psrom Pike
Husselman, George Paint
Husselman, John Paint
Hutchinson, Daniel Prairie
Hutchinson, James East Union
Hutchinson, William Chippewa
Hutchison, Jimcy Salt Creek
Hutchison, John Chippewa
Hutchison, William Salt Creek
Ichert, Jacob East Union
Ingmand, Edmond Jr Mohican
Ingmand, Edmond Senior Mohican
Ingmand, Luke Mohican
Irwin, Mathew Chippewa
Isable, Joel Plain
Isbell, Charles Pike
Jackson, John Jackson
Jameson, John Sugar Creek
Jameson, Joshua Sugar Creek
Jarvis, Joseph Paint
Jewel, Hopewell Pike
Jewel, Isaac Pike
Jewel, John Pike
Jewel, John Plain
Jewel, Jonson Pike
Jewell, Joseph East Union
Jewell, Samuel East Union
Jewel, Samuel Pike
Jewel, Samuel Plain
John, David Chippewa
Johnson, Christopher Chippewa
Johnson, David Chippewa
Johnson, Eleven Perry
Johnson, Isaac Chippewa
Johnson, Jeremih Milton
Johnson, John Jr Chippewa
Johnson, John Sr Chippewa
Johnson, Robert Prairie
Johnson, Thomas Perry
Johnson, William Prairie
Johnston, James Salt Creek
Johnston, James Salt Creek
Johnston, John Salt Creek
Johnston, John Wooster
Johnston, Luke Salt Creek
Johnston, Mathew Wooster
Johnston, Thomas Salt Creek
Johnston, Thomas Wooster
Johnston, William Baughman
Jolley, John Wayne
Jones, Benjamin Wooster
Jones, Daniel Wooster
Jones, Edward O Wooster
Jones, Edward Wooster
Jones, Isaih Wooster
Jones, James Sugar Creek
Jones, John Jr Pike
Jones, John Jr Sugar Creek
Jones, John Pike
Jones, John Sr Sugar Creek
Jones, Nicholas Wooster
Jones, Oliver Wooster
Jones, Richard Prairie
Jones, Samuel Chester
Jones, Samuel Sugar Creek
Jones, Stephen Wooster
Jones, Thomas G Wooster
Jones, Thomas Pike
Jones, William Jr Sugar Creek
Jones, William Pike
Jordan, David Prairie
Jordan, John Pike
Jordan, Samuel Prairie
Karrens, John Mohican
Karrens, Thomas Mohican
Kasebeer, Samuel Paint
Keebler, William East Union
Keeler, Joseph Mohican
Kelley, William Perry
Kelly, Charles Jr East Union
Kelly, Charles Sr East Union
Kelly, Ezekiel East Union
Kelly, James Mohican
Kelly, John Perry
Kelly, William Perry
Kelly, William Wooster
Kenada, Archibald L Mohican
Kennel, Daniel Prairie
Kennel, Peter Prairie
Kerr, Nicholes Perry
Kerr, William Prairie
Kieffer, Adam Milton
Kieffer, Jacob Milton
Kieffer, Michael Milton
Kilgore, James Sugar Creek
Kilgore, William Sugar Creek
Kimberling, Peter East Union
Kimerer, Jacob Pike
Kimerer, John Pike
Kimpton, David Wooster
Kimpton, Wm Wooster
King, James Plain
King, John Plain
King, Joshua East Union
King, Ralph East Union
King, Thomas East Union
Kinney, John Sugar Creek
Kirkendall, Benjn Wooster
Kirkendall, Van East Union
Kirkpatrick, Danl Wooster
Kison, Jacob Perry
Kison, John Perry
Kitchen, Moses Jackson
Klingenman, Jacob Perry
Knapp, James Congress
Knap, Samuel Wooster
Knox, David H Prairie
Knox, George Wooster
Knox, Robert Salt Creek
Kukins, Abraham Plain
Kyser, Joseph Paint
Labben, Phillip Mohican
Lake, Abner Jr Pike
Lake, Abner Pike
Lake, David Pike
Lance, Henry Milton
Lance, William Milton
Lane, John Prairie
Langle, Casper East Union
Lantz, Christian Green
Lantz, Stephen Green
Larebey, Roswell Mohican
Lareby, Samuel Mohican
Larne, George East Union
Larwill, John Wooster
Larwill, Jos H Wooster
Larwill, Wm Esqr Wooster
Lasher, Phillip Green
Latta, James Paint
Laughead, William Paint
Lawrance, Anesimas Wooster
Lawrance, John Wooster
Lawrence, Henry Wooster
Lawrence, John Salt Creek
Leathers, Jacob Mohican
Lee, Abel Pike
Lee, David Pike
Leedem, John Prairie
Lee, Jacob Pike
Lee, John Lake
Lee, John Lake
Lee, John Pike
Lee, Samuel Pike
Lelander, James Prairie
Lent, Hareulous Salt Creek
Leviston, Andrew Wooster
Ligit, George Lake
Ligit, Thomas Lake
Lilly, James Sugar Creek
Linsong, William Mohican
Lisle, Robert Paint
Lisor, George Wooster
Litfoot, John Lake
Litte, Salt Creek
Locke, Thomas Wooster
Lockhart, Moses Prairie
Long, David Sugar Creek
Long, George Sugar Creek
Long, Henry Perry
Long, Isaac Pike
Long, Jacob East Union
Long, Jacob Perry
Long, John Wayne
Long, Noe Jackson
Long, Peter Perry
Longstruth, Martin Mohican
Lonnon, Thomas Salt Creek
Losier, David Plain
Losier, Gorge Plain
Losier, Suffel Plain
Losur, Peter Pike
Louis, Thomas Chester
Loup, Jacob Wooster
Louthon, James East Union
Low, Adam Paint
Lower, Adam Baughman
Low, Henry Paint
Lowry, James Chester
Lowry, John Chester
Lozier, David Wooster
Lozier, Jacob Wooster
Luce, Obediah East Union
Luckey, Andrew East Union
Luse, Jonathan Chester
Lyabarger, Jacob Mohican
Lyon, Isaac Jackson
MacConnaha, David Green
MacFaden, John Green
Mackey, Andrew Wooster
Mackey, William Salt Creek
Maddison, George East Union
Magner, Henry Junr Wooster
Magner, Henry Senr Wooster
Manansmith, John Chester
Mansfield, Nathan East Union
Marquis, James East Union
Marquis, Robert East Union
Marquis, Samuel Wooster
Marshall, Richard Jackson
Martin, Aaron Jackson
Martin, Benjamin Mohican
Martin, David East Union
Martin, Edward Prairie
Martin, Joshua Chippewa
Martin, Robert Prairie
Marvin, Samuel Lake
Masefield, Yancy Pike
Mashel, James Baughman
Mason, Nicholas Wooster
Mathesson, James Lake
Mathesson, William Lake
Mathews, Isaac Perry
Mathews, Jesse Jackson
Matthews, Jacob Wooster
Mattison, Jesse Congress
Mattison, Nathan Congress
Mattocks, Edward Prairie
Mattocks, Jacob Prairie
Maxwell, James Pike
Maxwell, John Wooster
Maxwell, Wm Wooster
Mays, Thomas Perry
McAron, Dennis Wayne
McBride, Alexr Wooster
McBride, John Plain
McBride, Robert Mohican
McCellen, Charles Sugar Creek
McCellen, Samuel Baughman
McCinley, Jesse Green
McClaran, Richd Wooster
McClaran, Robt Wooster
McCleland, James Chester
McClelland, John Wooster
McClellan, Joseph Congress
McClure, Wm Wooster
McComb, Lambert Wooster
McComb, William Wooster
McConkey, William Lake
McConky, James Prairie
McConnel, William Chester
McConnel, William Prairie
McConnel, Wilson Prairie
McCoy, Alexr Wooster
McCracken, James Wooster
McCulloch, Hugh Prairie
McCulloch, James Prairie
McCurdy, Robert Paint
McDanel, Jacob Salt Creek
McDanel, John Salt Creek
McDannel, Allin Paint
McDavitt, Hugh Sugar Creek
McDavitt, William Sugar Creek
McDonald, August Wooster
McDonald, John Lake
McDowell, Nathaniel Sugar Creek
McFadan, Charles Baughman
McFadden, James Chester
McFadden, Robert Chester
McFadden, William Chester
McFadden, William Wayne
McFaddin, James East Union
McFall, Wm Wooster
McGorlick, Wm Wooster
McGugin, Joseph Wooster
McIntaffer, Jacob Wayne
McIntire, Archibald Paint
McIntire, James Wooster
McIntire, Smith Wayne
McIntire, William Paint
McKee, Abner Prairie
McKee, Robt Wooster
McKee, Thomas Wooster
McKinley, William Baughman
McKnight, John Wooster
McKnight, Thos S Wooster
McKonkey, John Pike
McKonkey, William Pike
McKonky, David Pike
McKonky, Thomas Pike
McMillan, Martin Wooster
McMillin, Alexander Jr Jackson
McMillin, Alexander Sr Jackson
McMonigal, Andw Wooster
McMullin, Thomas Plain
McPhail, Daniel Senr Wooster
McPhail, Dan’l Congress
McPhail, John Congress
McPherrin, Samuel Wooster
McWilliams, James Sugar Creek
McWilliams, Robert Sugar Creek
Meason, John Jackson
Meauner, John Perry
Meek, James Wooster
Meek, John (son of Rachel) Wooster
Meek, John Wooster
Meek, Samuel Chester
Meeks, William Plain
Meenor, Isaac Lake
Meng, Philip Perry
Merriman, Danniel Salt Creek
Merriman, Elijah East Union
Merriman, Elisha Salt Creek
Merriman, John East Union
Merriman, Micaiah Salt Creek
Merriman, William Salt Creek
Metcalf, Amos Mohican
Metcalf, Edward Mohican
Metcalf, George Pike
Metcalf, John H Mohican
Metcalf, John Mohican
Metcalf, John Pike
Metcalf, Masron Pike
Metcalf, Thomas Mohican
Metcalf, William Mohican
Metz, Peter Green
Miborne, Andrew East Union
Miborne, Thomas East Union
Middleton, Daniel Chippewa
Middleton, Isaac Chippewa
Miks, Benjamin Chippewa
Miks, Robert Chippewa
Milenges, Fradsmit? Plain
Miles, George Wooster
Miles, James Wooster
Miller, Abraham Wooster
Miller, Benjamin Wayne
Miller, Daniel Plain
Miller, George Chester
Miller, George Chippewa
Miller, George East Union
Miller, George Prairie
Miller, Isaac Salt Creek
Miller, Jacob Paint
Miller, Jacob Wooster
Miller, James Prairie
Miller, John Baughman
Miller, John Chester
Miller, John Chippewa
Miller, John Jr Baughman
Miller, John Plain
Miller, John Wayne
Miller, Jonas East Union
Miller, Jonathan Wayne
Miller, Peter Prairie
Miller, Peter Salt Creek
Millinger, Benedick Plain
Mires, David Plain
Mires, Henry Salt Creek
Mires, John Plain
Miser, Adam Paint
Miser, Henry Paint
Miser, John Paint
Mitchel, David Wooster
Mitchel, Samuel Wooster
Mobley, Ezekiel East Union
Moland, Dory Prairie
Montgary, William Baughman
Montgomery, Isaac Chippewa
Montooth, Robert Paint
Moodey, Michael Mohican
Moon, Daniel East Union
Moon, Henry Sugar Creek
Moore, Daniel Prairie
Moore, Gabiel Salt Creek
Moore, James Salt Creek
Moore, John East Union
Moore, John Salt Creek
Moore, Samuel Prairie
Moore, Thomas East Union
Moor, Robert Baughman
Moor, Samuel Baughman
Moor, William Baughman
More, George Wooster
More, William Pike
Morford, Fredk Wooster
Morgan, Hugh Prairie
Morgan, Isaac Sugar Creek
Morgan, James Jr Prairie
Morgan, James Sr Prairie
Morgan, Jesse Prairie
Morgan, Jonathan Prairie
Morgan, Joseph Prairie
Morgan, Stephen Pike
Morgan, William Perry
Morrhead, Samuel Prairie
Morrow, John Jr Chester
Morrow, John Sr Chester
Morrow, Samuel Sugar Creek
Moss, Gabril Salt Creek
Mosur, Thomas Chippewa
Mower, Jacob Baughman
Mowery, Mical Chester
Mullen, John Perry
Mullen, John Wooster
Mullen, Thomas Wooster
Mun, David Sugar Creek
Munson, Henry Prairie
Munson, Isaac Prairie
Murdock, David Mohican
Murry, John Perry
Mury, John Plain
Musser, John Wayne
Myers, John Wooster
Myers, Peter Chippewa
Myrs, Abraham Chester
Myrs, Isaac Chester
Myrs, Jacob Chester
Myrs, John Chester
Myrs, John Chester
Nailor, James Wooster
Nailor, John Mohican
Nailor, Wm Wooster
Need, John Congress
Neely, James Green
Nelson, James Perry
Nevel, Joseph Salt Creek
Nevil, John Prairie
Newhouse, John Chippewa
Newkirk, B Ruben Pike
Newkirk, John Lake
Newkirk, Joseph Pike
Newkirk, Ruben Pike
Newman, Thomas Mohican
Ney, John Plain
Nimon, John Plain
Nixon, Jacob Wooster
Nixon, William Wooster
Nofisinger, John Congress
Noggle, David Mohican
Noosebaum, John Green
Norris, Elias Jackson
Norris, James Prairie
Norris, Joseph Mohican
Numbers, James East Union
Oblowers, John Prairie
Ocker, David Sugar Creek
Ocker, Sugar Creek
Odell, Baizel Salt Creek
Odell, Eli Salt Creek
Odell, Nathan Salt Creek
Odell, Nathan Y Pike
Odle, Thomas Lake
Officer, David Salt Creek
Officer, Thomas Salt Creek
Okeley, Aaron Chester
Okeley, Abraham Chester
Okeley, William Chester
Oren, Joshua Lake
Orr, Hugh East Union
Orr, Samuel East Union
Otis, Jesse Sugar Creek
Owens, John East Union
Owens, Thomas East Union
Ozenbough, Abraham Chester
Ozenbough, Isaac Chester
Packem, W. William Lake
Page, Elijah Lake
Pain, William Green
Pancast, William Wayne
Panter, George Salt Creek
Parker, Jacob Wooster
Parker, John Chippewa
Parkeson, Thomas Baughman
Parks, John Chippewa
Parson, Jonathan Lake
Parson, Richard Lake
Paterson, Wm Wooster
Patrick, Thomas Prairie
Patterson, Aaron Paint
Patterson, Obadiah Paint
Patterson, Robert Wayne
Patton, John Wooster
Patton, Mathew Baughman
Pearce, John Wooster
Pearse, Isaac Plain
Peck, Peleg Wooster
Pedycoard, Nathan Paint
Penell, William Paint
Pepirage, Isaac Salt Creek
Peppard, Jonathan Prairie
Perrine, Henry Wayne
Perrine, Peter Wayne
Perry, John Wooster
Perry, Levi Chippewa
Peterson, Conrad Wooster
Peterson, Peter Wooster
Pexton, John Perry
Pfautz, Reuben Paint
Philips, Joseph Pike
Phillips, Jonethan Salt Creek
Pierwall, Peter Salt Creek
Piles, John Plain
Piles, John Plain
Piles, Michael Plain
Pinex, John Salt Creek
Pinkerton, James Paint
Pittenger, Daniel Perry
Pittenger, Henery Perry
Pittenger, John Perry
Pittenger, Thomas Perry
Plants, John Wooster
Plummer, David Wayne
Poe, Adam Congress
Poe, George Congress
Poland, Peter Pike
Poland, Samuel Pike
Porter, Alexandria Chippewa
Porter, John Chippewa
Porter, Patrick Chippewa
Porter, Richard Baughman
Potter, Joseph C Prairie
Potts, Jonathan Mohican
Poulson, William Prairie
Powers, Neil Wooster
Powers, Richard Wooster
Prat, Joseph East Union
Prat, Oliver East Union
Pratt, Benjamin Perry
Preemer, Frederick Chester
Preemer, John Chester
Preemer, Samuel Chester
Preemer, Valentine Chester
Preston, William Pike
Priest, Daniel Lake
Priest, James L Lake
Priest, William Lake
Prim, Nicholas Congress
Prim, Peter Congress
Prouss, Mickel Chippewa
Pumroy, Thomas Wayne
Quick, Benjamin Lake
Quick, Cornelius Lake
Quick, David Jr Lake
Quick, David Lake
Quinby, Saml Wooster
Rambo, Aaron East Union
Ramsey, Samuel Chester
Ramsey, William East Union
Randle, Silas Chester
Randolph, Jones Chippewa
Randolph, William Chippewa
Rathbone, Robert Chester
Rathbone, Robt Wooster
Ravor, John Perry
Rayl, George East Union
Redic, Jonathan Wayne
Redick, John H Wooster
Reede, John Chester
Reed, John Chippewa
Reiley, Mathew Wayne
Reiner, George Wooster
Renshaw, John Mohican
Rice, Absalom Pike
Rice, Barnard Wooster
Rice, Christen Perry
Rice, Frederick Wooster
Rice, Peter Wooster
Richard, Daniel Chippewa
Richards, Jacob Paint
Richards, jesse Wooster
Richards, Leonard East Union
Richards, Samuel Salt Creek
Richel, Michael Jackson
Richey, James Baughman
Richey, Jesse Wayne
Richey, John Jr Wayne
Richey, John Sr Wayne
Rich, Lawrance Congress
Rickel, Mathias Jackson
Riddle, John Lake
Riddle, Michael East Union
Ridgly, Westel Prairie
Riley, Elisha Salt Creek
Ritter, Daniel Paint
Ritter, John Paint
Rizor, Jacob Lake
Roberson, James Plain Township, Wayne County, OhioPlain
Roberts, James Prairie
Roberts, Robert Congress
Roberts, William Prairie
Robinnet, George Salt Creek
Robinnet, James Salt Creek
Robinnet, James Salt Creek
Robins, Amos Salt Creek
Robinson, Alexander East Union
Robinson, James Salt Creek
Robison, David Wooster
Robison, Geo V Wooster
Robison, Jacob Wooster
Robison, James Chester
Robison, John Wooster
Robison, Thomas Wooster
Robison, Wm Wooster
Rogers, John Wooster
Rogers, Thomas Salt Creek
Rose, Edward Lake
Rose, James Wayne
Rose, John Wayne
Ross, Archibald Salt Creek
Ross, James Salt Creek
Rough, Henry Plain
Rough, John Plain
Rough, William Plain
Rough, William Plain
Rowen, William Pike
Rowland, John Lake
Rowland, Robert Lake
Row, Michael Perry
Rubert, James Paint
Ruffcorn, William Green
Rumbaugh, Adam Chester
Rumbaugh, William Chester
Runion, Absalom Plain
Rupe, Jeremiah Plain
Russell, George Wayne
Russell, William Wayne
Ryland, Henry Mohican
Salsberry, William East Union
Saltzman, George Sugar Creek
Sanderson, Alexander Prairie
Sands, William Paint
Sanford, Hezekiah Mohican
Sapp, Henery Perry
Scamchorn, Mathias Paint
Scott, John Perry
Scott, Matthew Salt Creek
Scott, Prairie
Scott, Robert Prairie
Scott, Thomas Prairie
Selbey, Thomas Mohican
Sellers, George Chester
Semur, Mical Sugar Creek
Seright, Wm Salt Creek
Shafer, John Salt Creek
Sharp, Adam Salt Creek
Sharp, George East Union
Sharp, Mathew East Union
Shatto, Adam Chippewa
Shearer, Jacob Salt Creek
Sheldon, Daniel Pike
Sheldon, Justice Plain
Sheldon, Nathaniel Plain
Sheldon, Wm Wooster
Shellenberger, Jacob Congress
Sheror, John Lake
Shillon, John Baughman
Shinamon, Isaac Plain
Shinamon, Jacob Plain
Shinebarger, Jacob Jackson
Shinnabarger, John Mohican
Shiply, John Prairie
Shirts, John Chester
Shoup, Henry Paint
Shown, Frederick Perry
Shreve, Thomas Lake
Shriner, John Wayne
Shull, Frederick Paint
Sickman, Phillip Baughman
Siferd, Jacob Wayne
Sigafoss, George Lake
Sigafoss, Solomon Lake
Signs, George Congress
Signs, John Congress
Simcock, Michael Congress
Simmerman, George Baughman
Skillin, Hugh Mohican
Slater, James Mohican
Slemons, Samuel Milton
Sloane, John Wooster
Smaly, Isaac Perry
Smaly, John Perry
Smaly, Richard Perry
Smith, Aaron Baughman
Smith, Alexander Perry
Smith, Christian Jr Lake
Smith, Christian Lake
Smith, Christian Pike
Smith, Daniel Chester
Smith, Daniel Wooster
Smith, Danniel Salt Creek
Smith, David Perry
Smith, David Perry
Smith, David Wooster
Smith, Elias Wooster
Smith, Elijah Perry
Smith, Elisha Mohican
Smith, Ezeriah Wooster
Smith, George East Union
Smith, George Green
Smith, Jabez Lake
Smith, Jacob Perry
Smith, Jacob Wooster
Smith, James Wooster
Smith, John Lake
Smith, John Perry
Smith, John Perry
Smith, John Pike
Smith, John Prairie
Smith, John (s of Felty) Wooster
Smith, John (son of Ph) Wooster
Smith, Jonathan East Union
Smith, Levy Pike
Smith, Nicholas Wooster
Smith, Peter Perry
Smith, Philip Junr Wooster
Smith, Philip Senr Wooster
Smith, Phillip East Union
Smith, Thomas Green
Smith, Valentine Chester
Smith, Valentine East Union
Smith, William Lake
Smith, William Pike
Smith, William Plain
Smith, Wm B Wooster
Smyth, John Mohican
Snaider, George Chippewa
Snider, Daniel Salt Creek
Snider, David Salt Creek
Snider, George Salt Creek
Snider, Jacob Salt Creek
Snider, Jonithan Salt Creek
Snider, Mich Salt Creek
Solomon, Daniel Paint
Solomon, Henry Paint
Solomon, Paul Paint
Sooy, Noah Chester
Sooy, Samuel Chester
Sorrells, John GSV Salt Creek
South, Major Chippewa
South, William Green
Sovards, Jacob Salt Creek
Sowards, Robert Wooster
Spach, John East Union
Spangler, Jonas Plain
Spencer, Samuel Prairie
Spencer, William Prairie
Spensor, William Perry
Spidle, George Paint
Spiker, David Wayne
Spink, Cyrus Wooster
Spray, John Salt Creek
Srock, Peter Green
Srok, Abraham Green
Srok, Benjamin Green
Srok, Jacob Green
Srok, Jacob Green
Srok, Peter Green
Stall, Ebenezer Salt Creek
Stall, Michael Paint
Stanley, William Chester
Stanton, Samuel Baughman
Star, Mathias Green
Starner, Daniel Wayne
Starner, John Wayne
Star, Thomas Green
Statler, John Chippewa
Steal, Andrew Green
Steal, Jacob Green
Steal, John Green
Steel, Jacob East Union
Sterlin, Joseph Prairie
Stewart, John Wooster
Stewart, K William Plain
Stial, Michel Green
Stibbs, Joseph Wooster
Stifler, Anthony Paint
Stilson, George East Union
Stilson, Luther East Union
Stine, Isaac Paint
St, John, Henry Wooster
Stoler, Jacob Mohican
Stoner, John Green
Stootzman, David Green
Stout, Jonathan Prairie
Stratton, Joseph Wayne
Strause, Frederick Mohican
Strawen, Philip Mohican
Stroud, Jesse Baughman
Strous, David Perry
Sturgeon, John Junr Wooster
Sturgeon, John Senr Wooster
Sullivan, James Paint
Sumerton, Phinehas Perry
Sutton, David Chester
Swanger, Abraham East Union
Swanger, Peter East Union
Swan, Henry Sugar Creek
Swan, John Sugar Creek
Swarts, John Wayne
Sweard, John Paint
Swicke, John Wooster
Swineheart, Jacob East Union
Sycks, John Sugar Creek
Tanner, John Plain
Tar, Henry Plain
Tarr, Henry Plain
Tarr, John Plain
Taylor, Edward Chester
Taylor, Freegift Chester
Taylor, Thomas Chester
Tedrow, John Sugar Creek
Tedrow, Thomas Sugar Creek
Teeters, Henery Baughman
Teeters, John Baughman
Templeton, John Wayne
Tenshor, John Chippewa
Thomas, John Wooster
Thomas, Lewiston East Union
Thomas, Michiel Green
Thomas, William East Union
Thomas, William Prairie
Thompson, Benjn Wooster
Thompson, James Salt Creek
Thompson, James Wooster
Thompson, John Salt Creek
Thompson, John Wooster
Thompson, Robert Mohican
Thompson, Saml Wooster
Thompson, Thomas Paint
Thomson, Griffith Lake
Thomson, Moses Wayne
Thrap, James Wayne
Tigard, Robert Baughman
Tigard, Samuel Baughman
Tillotson, Elijah Wooster
Tilton, Ira Sugar Creek
Tilton, John Sugar Creek
Tippons, James East Union
Totten, Henry Congress
Townsend, Thos Wooster
Tracy, Bazil East Union
Tracy, George Salt Creek
Tracy, James Salt Creek
Tremains, Daniel East Union
Tremains, John East Union
Tribby, Jonathan Prairie
Trion, John Plain
Troyer, Abraham Prairie
Trusdall, James Salt Creek
Trusdall, John East Union
Trusdall, William Salt Creek
Tryon, David Pike
Tryon, Ezra Pike
Turner, Henry Lake
Turner, John Jr Wayne
Turner, John Sr Wayne
Tyler, Benjamin Mohican
Tyler, John Mohican
Tyler, Major Mohican
Updegraph, John Wooster
Vandeventer, Christopher Chester
Vandeventer, Isaac Chester
Vanmeter, Abraham Wayne
Vannemon, Saml Wooster
Vannosstran, John Wayne
Vanosdle, John Chester
Vanosdle, Simon Chester
Vanskyoc, James Prairie
Vaughan, Alexander Paint
Vaughan, James Paint
Venuman, William Baughman
Wade, George Wayne
Wade, Isaac Chester
Wade, John Green
Wade, John Wayne
Wade, Joseph Wayne
Wade, Richard East Union
Waggoner, Andrew Milton
Waldrom, B Levy Pike
Walker, Joseph Baughman
Walker, Mathias Milton
Walker, Zebulon Wooster
Walters, Christian Baughman
Waltz, John Chippewa
Waltz, Peter Chippewa
Ward, William Prairie
Warner, Amasa Wooster
Warner, Daniel Wooster
Warner, Ebenezer Wooster
Warner, John Wooster
Warner, Moses Wooster
Warner, Nathaniel Junr Wooster
Warner, Nathaniel Wooster
Warner, Peter Jr Congress
Warner, Pter Sr Congress
Warns, George Lake
Warns, George Lake
Warns, Jacob Lake
Warns, Martin Lake
War, Wm C Wooster
Watkins, Christopher Milton
Watkins, Robert Chippewa
Watkins, Thomas Milton
Watson, James Sugar Creek
Watson, Joshua Sugar Creek
Watt, Joseph Chippewa
Waxler, Michael Paint
Wayde, Ritchard Perry
Weatherbay, John Lake
Weatherbay, Paul Lake
Webster, Esel Lake
Weed, Joshua Wayne
Weed, William Wayne
Wegant, Peter Chippewa
Welch, James Prairie
Wells, James Jr Pike
Wells, James Pike
Wells, James Plain
Wells, Jonathan Pike
Wells, Moses Pike
Wells, Pliny Paint
Wells, William Jr Pike
Wells, William (of James) Pike
Wells, William Sr Pike
West, Jonathan Baughman
West, William Baughman
Wever, Jonathan Chippewa
Weygand, Conrad Baughman
Whaley, Richard Chester
Whinly, Alexander Plain
Whinly, James Plain
Whinly, John Plain
Whinly, William Plain
White, Benajmin Plain
Whitehead, Saml Wooster
White, Jacob Perry
White, John Perry
White, William Sugar Creek
Whitford, Noah Pike
Wightman, Samuel L Mohican
Wilcox, Ashbell Wooster
Wilford, Joseph Sugar Creek
Wilford, Samuel Green
Wilford, William Sugar Creek
Wiliams, Daniel Perry
Wiliams, David Perry
Wiliams, William Perry
Wilkins, James Baughman
Willford, Dongal Green
Willford, Joseph Green
Williams, Joseph Pike
Willoby, Andrew Prairie
Wilson, Charles Perry
Wilson, Charles Perry
Wilson, George Wooster
Wilson, John Plain
Wilson, John Wooster
Wilson, Joseph Baughman
Wilson, Noah Jr East Union
Wilson, Samuel Plain
Wilson, Steel Chester
Wilson, Thomas Plain
Wilson, Thomas Wooster
Wilson, William Chester
Winbigler, Francis Mohican
Winbigler, John Mohican
Wing, Warner Wooster
Winkler, Lorance Green
Winters, Zepaniah B. Wayne
Wires, Hugh Lake
Wise, John Chippewa
Wohlgemuth, Jacob Sugar Creek
Wolgimot, John Salt Creek
Wolgomot, David Prairie
Wolly, David Chippewa
Wood, Alvah Pike
Woodroff, Antony Salt Creek
Woodroff, William Salt Creek
Woods, Garrham Prairie
Woods, John Mohican
Woods, William Paint
Wood, Theodore Pike
Woolf, Jacob Chester
Woolf, Jacob Lake
Woolf, Michael Chester
Worst, Henery Perry
Worthington, Benjamin Paint
Yarnall, Daniel Wooster
Yarnall, Job Wooster
Yarnall, Philip Wooster
Yarnal, Philip Plain
Yarnal, Samuel Plain
Yates, Samuel Plain
Yearnol, Samuel Plain
Yergan, John Wooster
Yergen, Henry Wayne
Yocky, Laurence Sugar Creek
Yohee, Peter Baughman
Yong, John Lake
Yoter, George Green
Yoters, Jacob Sr Wayne
Yoters, Jacob Wayne
Yoter, Yose Green
Young, Abraham Baughman
Young, Joseph Baughman
Young, Samuel Baughman
Ziegler, Henry Milton
Zigler, Philip Paint
Zook, Daniel Paint
Zook, David Green

General Information

Baughman Township

Chester Township

Chippewa Township

Congress Township

East Union Township

Green Township

Jackson Township

Lake Township

Milton Township

Mohican Township

Paint Township

Perry Township

Pike Township

Plain Township

Prairie Township

Salt Creek Township

Sugar Creek Township

Wayne Township

Wooster Township